| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Black/Blue | 358 | 497 | 193 | 369 | 552 | 354 | 171 | 333 | 371 | 206 | 353 | 370 | 375 | 387 | 343 | 601 | 225 | 583 | 3198 | 3443 | 6,641 | 72 | 72.7/131 |
| Blue | 358 | 497 | 193 | 369 | 525 | 354 | 171 | 333 | 371 | 206 | 374 | 351 | 375 | 387 | 343 | 560 | 193 | 557 | 3171 | 3346 | 6,517 | 72 | 71.9/129 |
| White | 340 | 470 | 167 | 349 | 500 | 332 | 144 | 317 | 352 | 177 | 354 | 336 | 350 | 365 | 326 | 538 | 163 | 534 | 2971 | 3143 | 6,114 | 72 | 70.0/125 |
| Red | 298 | 441 | 131 | 277 | 456 | 307 | 116 | 301 | 336 | 147 | 321 | 308 | 304 | 326 | 301 | 463 | 127 | 428 | 2663 | 2725 | 5,388 | 72 | 66.3/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black/Blue | 72.7 | 131 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue | 71.9 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 70.0 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Red | 66.3 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in San Marcos ›