| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 34 | 68 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 496 | 154 | 122 | 307 | 146 | 572 | 113 | 194 | 486 | 527 | 335 | 175 | 170 | 168 | 318 | 148 | 386 | 581 | 2590 | 2808 | 5,398 | 68 | 65.9/116 |
| Blue/White Combo | 460 | 120 | 109 | 272 | 146 | 515 | 113 | 194 | 469 | 491 | 303 | 143 | 170 | 168 | 302 | 117 | 360 | 556 | 2398 | 2610 | 5,008 | 68 | 64.3/113 |
| White | 460 | 120 | 109 | 272 | 123 | 515 | 90 | 172 | 469 | 491 | 303 | 143 | 156 | 149 | 302 | 117 | 360 | 556 | 2330 | 2577 | 4,907 | 68 | 64.0/111 |
| Red | 425 | 99 | 91 | 251 | 102 | 484 | 80 | 140 | 437 | 452 | 273 | 124 | 128 | 133 | 271 | 96 | 330 | 523 | 2109 | 2330 | 4,439 | 68 | 62.2/106 |
| Gold | 383 | 81 | 83 | 230 | 88 | 455 | 65 | 123 | 383 | 425 | 208 | 102 | 114 | 98 | 232 | 85 | 284 | 450 | 1891 | 1998 | 3,889 | 66 | 60.7/98 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 65.9 | 116 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Blue/White Combo | 64.3 | 113 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| White | 64.0 | 111 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 31 |
| Red | 62.2 | 106 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| Gold | 60.7 | 98 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in San Jose ›