#2 of 5 par-3s in San Diego
Oaks North Golf Course
San Diego, CA · Public · 18 holes · Est. 1962
#2 par-3 in San DiegoPar-3 Ranked par-3s in San DiegoViews & scenery1st of 5 par-3s in San Diego
Course conditions2nd of 5 par-3s in San Diego
Atmosphere2nd of 5 par-3s in San Diego
Layout & design2nd of 5 par-3s in San Diego
Clubhouse food3rd of 5 par-3s in San Diego
DifficultyEasier than most courses in San Diego
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18 (par 3)
- Par
- 60
- Tees
- 12 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 56.1 / 87 slope
- Opened
- 1962
- Difficulty
- Easier than most
Scorecard
East/North
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 30 | 60 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| White (TEMP) | 260 | 119 | 164 | 166 | 276 | 245 | 113 | 170 | 141 | 105 | 238 | 313 | 140 | 154 | 156 | 140 | 182 | 256 | 1654 | 1684 | 3,338 | 60 | 56.1/87 |
|---|
| Red | 244 | 99 | 139 | 154 | 259 | 224 | 101 | 149 | 125 | 159 | 228 | 304 | 129 | 119 | 133 | 117 | 165 | 236 | 1494 | 1590 | 3,084 | 60 | 54.9/83 |
|---|
East/South
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 30 | 60 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | | | | | |
|---|
| White (TEMP) | 260 | 119 | 164 | 166 | 276 | 245 | 113 | 170 | 141 | 152 | 185 | 162 | 259 | 318 | 138 | 269 | 201 | 47 | 1654 | 1731 | 3,385 | 60 | 56.2/89 |
|---|
| Red | 244 | 99 | 139 | 154 | 259 | 224 | 101 | 149 | 125 | 131 | 176 | 151 | 221 | 307 | 127 | 215 | 167 | 169 | 1494 | 1664 | 3,158 | 60 | 55.2/85 |
|---|
North/East
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 30 | 60 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 16 | | | | | |
|---|
| White (TEMP) | 105 | 238 | 313 | 140 | 154 | 156 | 140 | 182 | 256 | 260 | 119 | 164 | 166 | 276 | 245 | 113 | 170 | 141 | 1684 | 1654 | 3,338 | 60 | 56.1/87 |
|---|
| Red | 159 | 228 | 304 | 129 | 119 | 133 | 117 | 165 | 236 | 244 | 99 | 139 | 154 | 259 | 224 | 101 | 149 | 125 | 1590 | 1494 | 3,084 | 60 | 54.9/83 |
|---|
North/South
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 30 | 60 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 18 | | | | | |
|---|
| White (TEMP) | 105 | 238 | 313 | 140 | 154 | 156 | 140 | 182 | 256 | 152 | 185 | 162 | 259 | 318 | 138 | 269 | 201 | 47 | 1684 | 1731 | 3,415 | 60 | 56.3/90 |
|---|
| Red | 159 | 228 | 304 | 129 | 119 | 133 | 117 | 165 | 236 | 131 | 176 | 151 | 221 | 307 | 127 | 215 | 167 | 169 | 1590 | 1664 | 3,254 | 60 | 55.7/87 |
|---|
South/East
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 30 | 60 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 16 | | | | | |
|---|
| White (TEMP) | 152 | 185 | 162 | 259 | 318 | 138 | 269 | 201 | 47 | 260 | 119 | 164 | 166 | 276 | 245 | 113 | 170 | 141 | 1731 | 1654 | 3,385 | 60 | 56.2/89 |
|---|
| Red | 131 | 176 | 151 | 221 | 307 | 127 | 215 | 167 | 169 | 244 | 99 | 139 | 154 | 259 | 224 | 101 | 149 | 125 | 1664 | 1494 | 3,158 | 60 | 55.2/85 |
|---|
South/North
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 30 | 60 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 13 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| White (TEMP) | 152 | 185 | 162 | 259 | 318 | 138 | 269 | 201 | 47 | 105 | 238 | 313 | 140 | 154 | 156 | 140 | 182 | 256 | 1731 | 1684 | 3,415 | 60 | 56.3/90 |
|---|
| Red | 131 | 176 | 151 | 221 | 307 | 127 | 215 | 167 | 169 | 159 | 228 | 304 | 129 | 119 | 133 | 117 | 165 | 236 | 1664 | 1590 | 3,254 | 60 | 55.7/87 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Oaks North Golf Course
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| East/North · White (TEMP) | 56.1 | 87 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
|---|
| East/North · Red | 54.9 | 83 | -5 | -1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 17 | 21 |
|---|
| East/South · White (TEMP) | 56.2 | 89 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 25 |
|---|
| East/South · Red | 55.2 | 85 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 22 |
|---|
| North/East · White (TEMP) | 56.1 | 87 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
|---|
| North/East · Red | 54.9 | 83 | -5 | -1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 17 | 21 |
|---|
| North/South · White (TEMP) | 56.3 | 90 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 25 |
|---|
| North/South · Red | 55.7 | 87 | -4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 23 |
|---|
| South/East · White (TEMP) | 56.2 | 89 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 25 |
|---|
| South/East · Red | 55.2 | 85 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 22 |
|---|
| South/North · White (TEMP) | 56.3 | 90 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 25 |
|---|
| South/North · Red | 55.7 | 87 | -4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 23 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Oaks North Golf Course
- The Country Club of Rancho BernardoSan Diego · Private · 18 holes · 0.5 mi9.5
- Maderas Golf ClubPoway · Public · 18 holes · 1.9 mi9.8
- The Heights Golf ClubSan Diego · Private · 18 holes · 2.2 mi9.1
- The Vineyard at EscondidoEscondido · Public · 18 holes · 2.7 mi8.0
- The Crosby Club At Rancho Santa FeSan Diego · Private · 18 holes · 5.7 mi9.5
- Crosby National Golf CLUBSan Diego · Public · 18 holes · 5.9 mi8.8
- The Santaluz ClubSan Diego · Private · 18 holes · 5.9 mi9.3
- Mt. Woodson Golf ClubRamona · Public · 18 holes · 6.0 mi9.5
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in San Diego ›