| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | |||||
| Blue | 351 | 502 | 136 | 341 | 132 | 454 | 366 | 358 | 392 | 492 | 355 | 132 | 368 | 318 | 173 | 460 | 364 | 442 | 3032 | 3104 | 6,136 | 72 | 70.0/124 |
| Palmer | 351 | 461 | 136 | 341 | 132 | 429 | 351 | 358 | 382 | 451 | 341 | 132 | 355 | 318 | 162 | 460 | 364 | 424 | 2941 | 3007 | 5,948 | 72 | 69.5/119 |
| White | 336 | 461 | 126 | 322 | 117 | 429 | 351 | 348 | 382 | 451 | 341 | 116 | 355 | 308 | 162 | 436 | 349 | 424 | 2872 | 2942 | 5,814 | 72 | 68.9/118 |
| Red | 308 | 447 | 94 | 269 | 96 | 412 | 327 | 326 | 358 | 406 | 330 | 113 | 334 | 301 | 137 | 416 | 337 | 402 | 2637 | 2776 | 5,413 | 72 | 66.6/113 |
| Gold | 229 | 342 | 85 | 293 | 91 | 207 | 249 | 250 | 306 | 284 | 233 | 103 | 226 | 227 | 130 | 324 | 281 | 341 | 2052 | 2149 | 4,201 | 68 | 60.8/93 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.0 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Palmer | 69.5 | 119 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| White | 68.9 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Red | 66.6 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Gold | 60.8 | 93 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Roseville ›