
Foxtail Golf Club sits in Sonoma County's wine country and offers two 18-hole championship courses. The North Course is the club's main layout, while the South Course provides a second 18 holes often used by families and tournament groups.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 563 | 426 | 176 | 521 | 473 | 145 | 418 | 388 | 331 | 343 | 443 | 589 | 152 | 379 | 166 | 510 | 417 | 421 | 3441 | 3420 | 6,861 | 72 | 73.5/131 |
| Blue | 532 | 397 | 166 | 490 | 431 | 138 | 395 | 360 | 302 | 319 | 411 | 559 | 147 | 355 | 137 | 480 | 389 | 387 | 3211 | 3184 | 6,395 | 72 | 71.3/129 |
| White | 500 | 363 | 142 | 460 | 398 | 112 | 358 | 332 | 270 | 280 | 374 | 523 | 127 | 325 | 105 | 444 | 350 | 354 | 2935 | 2882 | 5,817 | 72 | 68.7/122 |
| White/Gold Combo | 468 | 334 | 142 | 430 | 363 | 112 | 358 | 332 | 270 | 280 | 330 | 478 | 127 | 325 | 105 | 411 | 313 | 323 | 2809 | 2692 | 5,501 | 72 | 67.3/115 |
| Gold | 468 | 334 | 110 | 430 | 363 | 96 | 320 | 301 | 243 | 255 | 330 | 478 | 96 | 302 | 86 | 411 | 313 | 323 | 2665 | 2594 | 5,259 | 72 | 66.1/112 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 16 | |||||
| Gold | 395 | 550 | 100 | 430 | 127 | 401 | 169 | 510 | 379 | 391 | 539 | 448 | 427 | 206 | 413 | 387 | 165 | 480 | 3061 | 3456 | 6,517 | 71 | 71.9/125 |
| Blue | 371 | 542 | 95 | 413 | 121 | 388 | 159 | 502 | 361 | 368 | 517 | 431 | 417 | 197 | 404 | 378 | 156 | 472 | 2952 | 3340 | 6,292 | 71 | 70.9/124 |
| White | 362 | 526 | 90 | 347 | 109 | 348 | 144 | 488 | 352 | 351 | 500 | 394 | 387 | 178 | 385 | 349 | 139 | 456 | 2766 | 3139 | 5,905 | 71 | 68.7/122 |
| Red | 328 | 499 | 75 | 320 | 84 | 291 | 121 | 463 | 328 | 324 | 459 | 361 | 354 | 146 | 343 | 309 | 113 | 426 | 2509 | 2835 | 5,344 | 71 | 65.8/115 |
| Silver | 297 | 462 | 75 | 277 | 84 | 271 | 121 | 421 | 292 | 276 | 425 | 326 | 321 | 120 | 316 | 277 | 113 | 400 | 2300 | 2574 | 4,874 | 71 | 63.9/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North · Black | 73.5 | 131 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| North · Blue | 71.3 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| North · White | 68.7 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| North · White/Gold Combo | 67.3 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| North · Gold | 66.1 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| South · Gold | 71.9 | 125 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| South · Blue | 70.9 | 124 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| South · White | 68.7 | 122 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| South · Red | 65.8 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| South · Silver | 63.9 | 107 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Santa Rosa ›