
Rancho Murieta Country Club is a private club in Rancho Murieta, California, built around two 18-hole championship golf courses. Both layouts follow the gentle rolling topography of the area and wind through stands of old-growth oaks.
Beyond golf, the club offers tennis along with a range of social activities for members and their families, including dining, music, dancing, games and a variety of member-run clubs and interest groups.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 339 | 163 | 549 | 450 | 373 | 194 | 370 | 508 | 390 | 388 | 501 | 165 | 446 | 355 | 569 | 197 | 367 | 451 | 3336 | 3439 | 6,775 | 72 | 73.4/140 |
| Combo | 339 | 163 | 527 | 432 | 373 | 159 | 370 | 508 | 368 | 388 | 481 | 165 | 396 | 355 | 569 | 170 | 367 | 420 | 3239 | 3311 | 6,550 | 72 | 72.4/136 |
| Gold | 321 | 140 | 527 | 432 | 337 | 159 | 350 | 485 | 368 | 364 | 481 | 147 | 396 | 330 | 553 | 170 | 343 | 420 | 3119 | 3204 | 6,323 | 72 | 71.3/133 |
| Silver | 312 | 140 | 505 | 413 | 319 | 143 | 310 | 485 | 345 | 316 | 481 | 147 | 377 | 330 | 497 | 162 | 343 | 368 | 2972 | 3021 | 5,993 | 72 | 70.0/131 |
| Bronze | 306 | 109 | 407 | 338 | 319 | 143 | 310 | 453 | 345 | 316 | 449 | 116 | 377 | 272 | 441 | 139 | 304 | 368 | 2730 | 2782 | 5,512 | 72 | 67.7/126 |
| Bronze/Platinum Combo | 306 | 103 | 331 | 274 | 319 | 95 | 310 | 453 | 345 | 316 | 449 | 116 | 270 | 272 | 372 | 139 | 304 | 256 | 2536 | 2494 | 5,036 | 70 | 65.2/117 |
| Platinum | 236 | 103 | 331 | 274 | 224 | 95 | 232 | 361 | 246 | 249 | 372 | 116 | 270 | 235 | 372 | 114 | 215 | 256 | 2102 | 2199 | 4,301 | 68 | 62.6/106 |
| Emerald | 204 | 80 | 281 | 209 | 177 | 80 | 172 | 283 | 215 | 194 | 293 | 87 | 206 | 171 | 290 | 66 | 179 | 210 | 1701 | 1696 | 3,397 | 66 | 59.4/101 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 383 | 391 | 539 | 182 | 388 | 527 | 180 | 411 | 425 | 206 | 392 | 517 | 403 | 540 | 177 | 384 | 390 | 411 | 3426 | 3420 | 6,846 | 72 | 73.4/133 |
| Combo | 383 | 345 | 539 | 159 | 388 | 527 | 180 | 411 | 390 | 174 | 392 | 517 | 366 | 493 | 149 | 384 | 368 | 411 | 3322 | 3254 | 6,576 | 72 | 72.2/132 |
| Gold | 361 | 345 | 506 | 159 | 362 | 505 | 158 | 371 | 390 | 174 | 350 | 502 | 366 | 493 | 149 | 359 | 368 | 372 | 3157 | 3133 | 6,290 | 72 | 70.6/131 |
| Silver | 332 | 314 | 506 | 159 | 330 | 505 | 158 | 329 | 332 | 174 | 310 | 502 | 317 | 493 | 149 | 326 | 356 | 324 | 2965 | 2951 | 5,916 | 72 | 68.5/128 |
| Bronze | 332 | 314 | 454 | 119 | 330 | 437 | 128 | 329 | 332 | 140 | 310 | 438 | 317 | 455 | 127 | 326 | 327 | 324 | 2775 | 2764 | 5,539 | 72 | 66.8/122 |
| Bronze/Platinum | 332 | 314 | 368 | 119 | 330 | 350 | 128 | 270 | 332 | 126 | 310 | 438 | 317 | 391 | 127 | 326 | 222 | 324 | 2543 | 2581 | 5,124 | 69 | 64.7/115 |
| Platinum | 248 | 245 | 368 | 119 | 265 | 350 | 122 | 270 | 290 | 126 | 246 | 340 | 254 | 391 | 120 | 254 | 222 | 223 | 2277 | 2176 | 4,453 | 68 | 62.3/105 |
| Emerald | 216 | 167 | 286 | 83 | 170 | 255 | 85 | 215 | 204 | 82 | 151 | 296 | 212 | 300 | 86 | 199 | 188 | 181 | 1681 | 1695 | 3,376 | 63 | 58.6/96 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North · Black | 73.4 | 140 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| North · Combo | 72.4 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| North · Gold | 71.3 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| North · Silver | 70.0 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| North · Bronze | 67.7 | 126 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| North · Bronze/Platinum Combo | 65.2 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| North · Platinum | 62.6 | 106 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| North · Emerald | 59.4 | 101 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| South · Black | 73.4 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| South · Combo | 72.2 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| South · Gold | 70.6 | 131 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| South · Silver | 68.5 | 128 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| South · Bronze | 66.8 | 122 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| South · Bronze/Platinum | 64.7 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| South · Platinum | 62.3 | 105 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| South · Emerald | 58.6 | 96 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Cameron Park ›