San Vicente Resort's course in Ramona features a mix of doglegs shaped by water and sand.
Among them is a par 5 that bends left around a lake, with fairway bunkers set roughly 30 yards short of the green. A par 4 doglegs right, with water off the tee on the right and again to the left of the green, rewarding tee shots played down the left side away from the fairway bunker and lake. Another par 5 turns right past bunkers along the right side of the fairway and more sand guarding the front of an elevated green that can be difficult to hold on the approach.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 2 | |||||
| Championship | 589 | 166 | 354 | 512 | 437 | 353 | 394 | 214 | 388 | 387 | 562 | 166 | 379 | 367 | 194 | 377 | 539 | 430 | 3407 | 3401 | 6,808 | 72 | 73.9/136 |
| Black | 542 | 166 | 354 | 502 | 418 | 353 | 394 | 200 | 388 | 387 | 530 | 166 | 379 | 367 | 194 | 377 | 539 | 430 | 3317 | 3369 | 6,686 | 72 | 73.2/134 |
| White | 518 | 157 | 327 | 481 | 396 | 337 | 374 | 195 | 379 | 342 | 502 | 153 | 362 | 346 | 176 | 340 | 510 | 384 | 3164 | 3115 | 6,279 | 72 | 71.1/129 |
| White/Gold | 432 | 157 | 327 | 424 | 407 | 337 | 338 | 144 | 379 | 356 | 476 | 153 | 362 | 346 | 141 | 340 | 456 | 367 | 2945 | 2997 | 5,942 | 72 | 69.5/125 |
| Gold | 432 | 133 | 272 | 424 | 317 | 286 | 338 | 144 | 328 | 282 | 476 | 136 | 337 | 303 | 141 | 292 | 456 | 367 | 2674 | 2790 | 5,464 | 72 | 67.2/120 |
| Gold/Green | 380 | 133 | 272 | 424 | 277 | 240 | 338 | 144 | 328 | 262 | 476 | 136 | 281 | 303 | 114 | 292 | 426 | 297 | 2536 | 2587 | 5,123 | 72 | 65.6/116 |
| Green | 380 | 107 | 226 | 392 | 277 | 240 | 306 | 106 | 308 | 262 | 406 | 111 | 281 | 280 | 114 | 227 | 426 | 297 | 2342 | 2404 | 4,746 | 72 | 63.9/112 |
| Red | 380 | 107 | 226 | 331 | 277 | 240 | 261 | 106 | 258 | 185 | 344 | 111 | 247 | 235 | 114 | 227 | 352 | 272 | 2186 | 2087 | 4,273 | 72 | 61.8/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 73.9 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Black | 73.2 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White | 71.1 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Gold | 69.5 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Gold | 67.2 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold/Green | 65.6 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| Green | 63.9 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Red | 61.8 | 106 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Ramona ›