
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| White/Blue | 343 | 173 | 362 | 243 | 392 | 128 | 323 | 426 | 372 | 351 | 184 | 373 | 255 | 400 | 143 | 343 | 435 | 376 | 2762 | 2860 | 5,622 | 70 | 66.8/114 |
| Summer White/Blue | 343 | 173 | 362 | 243 | 392 | 128 | 282 | 426 | 372 | 351 | 184 | 373 | 255 | 400 | 143 | 293 | 435 | 376 | 2721 | 2810 | 5,531 | 70 | 66.4/112 |
| Red/Yellow | 332 | 162 | 351 | 234 | 386 | 117 | 274 | 420 | 368 | 351 | 184 | 351 | 234 | 400 | 143 | 274 | 435 | 376 | 2644 | 2748 | 5,392 | 70 | 65.6/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue | 66.8 | 114 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Summer White/Blue | 66.4 | 112 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red/Yellow | 65.6 | 109 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Porterville ›