
Pine Mountain Club's golf course is one of several amenities maintained by the Pine Mountain Club Property Owners Association, a nonprofit mutual-benefit corporation that serves the Pine Mountain community.
Alongside the course, the association oversees an equestrian center, a swimming pool and tennis courts, as well as community services such as roads, security and local events. Its stated aims include protecting the surrounding natural setting through member participation and shared decision-making.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 30 | 60 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 175 | 253 | 129 | 124 | 155 | 288 | 164 | 229 | 295 | 207 | 261 | 144 | 133 | 133 | 260 | 153 | 208 | 287 | 1812 | 1786 | 3,598 | 60 | 57.8/95 |
| Black/Gold | 175 | 253 | 129 | 124 | 155 | 288 | 164 | 229 | 295 | 157 | 176 | 112 | 105 | 141 | 211 | 153 | 172 | 285 | 1812 | 1512 | 3,324 | 60 | 56.5/92 |
| Gold | 157 | 176 | 112 | 105 | 141 | 211 | 153 | 172 | 285 | 175 | 124 | 124 | 73 | 133 | 260 | 135 | 212 | 285 | 1512 | 1521 | 3,033 | 60 | 55.2/89 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 57.8 | 95 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 23 | 28 |
| Black/Gold | 56.5 | 92 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 21 | 26 |
| Gold | 55.2 | 89 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Pine Mountain Club ›Top courses near Bakersfield ›