
Table Mountain Golf Course in Oroville offers 18 holes over flat, walkable terrain. Wide fairways give players generous landing areas, and the well-kept greens run fast. Water comes into play on a handful of holes.
The course's signature test is the 160-yard par-3 7th, where the tee shot must carry to a green flanked by water on both sides.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 361 | 521 | 178 | 428 | 402 | 451 | 186 | 415 | 486 | 372 | 499 | 155 | 379 | 508 | 362 | 179 | 408 | 415 | 3428 | 3277 | 6,705 | 72 | 71.6/120 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 349 | 521 | 136 | 428 | 402 | 434 | 186 | 397 | 473 | 355 | 474 | 155 | 379 | 508 | 339 | 154 | 408 | 415 | 3326 | 3187 | 6,513 | 72 | 70.7/117 |
| Blue | 349 | 493 | 136 | 400 | 381 | 434 | 163 | 397 | 473 | 355 | 474 | 141 | 355 | 496 | 339 | 154 | 396 | 369 | 3226 | 3079 | 6,305 | 72 | 69.8/115 |
| Blue/White Combo | 321 | 493 | 136 | 400 | 381 | 391 | 138 | 397 | 439 | 355 | 448 | 124 | 316 | 496 | 339 | 154 | 358 | 335 | 3096 | 2925 | 6,021 | 72 | 68.7/112 |
| White | 321 | 463 | 111 | 376 | 347 | 391 | 138 | 361 | 439 | 321 | 448 | 124 | 316 | 446 | 321 | 128 | 358 | 335 | 2947 | 2797 | 5,744 | 72 | 67.4/109 |
| White/Gold Combo | 321 | 435 | 111 | 376 | 321 | 391 | 106 | 336 | 439 | 275 | 448 | 124 | 279 | 446 | 321 | 105 | 300 | 335 | 2836 | 2633 | 5,469 | 72 | 66.1/104 |
| Gold | 287 | 435 | 89 | 339 | 321 | 326 | 106 | 336 | 388 | 275 | 399 | 100 | 279 | 417 | 249 | 105 | 300 | 309 | 2627 | 2433 | 5,060 | 72 | 63.8/102 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.6 | 120 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 70.7 | 117 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Blue | 69.8 | 115 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Blue/White Combo | 68.7 | 112 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| White | 67.4 | 109 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 30 |
| White/Gold Combo | 66.1 | 104 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
| Gold | 63.8 | 102 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Chico ›