
Orinda Country Club is a private club in Orinda, California, offering golf alongside dining and recreational facilities for its members.
The club centers on a Spanish Mediterranean-style clubhouse dating to 1924, noted for its hand-carved wood ceilings, mahogany balconies and views over the 18th fairway. Dining and social spaces include a veranda, the Centennial Bar & Grill and the Grand Ballroom, which hosts private celebrations and club events.
Beyond golf, the club supports a range of activities for members of all ages, including a swim program and pickleball courts.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Black/Blue Combo | 354 | 399 | 251 | 457 | 354 | 573 | 350 | 118 | 442 | 301 | 435 | 432 | 187 | 285 | 178 | 400 | 342 | 514 | 3298 | 3074 | 6,372 | 71 | 71.9/134 |
| Blue | 354 | 371 | 235 | 457 | 354 | 573 | 350 | 118 | 442 | 301 | 435 | 401 | 187 | 285 | 178 | 400 | 342 | 514 | 3254 | 3043 | 6,297 | 71 | 71.7/133 |
| Blue/White Combo | 354 | 312 | 218 | 457 | 354 | 550 | 330 | 118 | 431 | 301 | 426 | 377 | 187 | 285 | 154 | 376 | 342 | 498 | 3124 | 2946 | 6,070 | 71 | 70.4/132 |
| White | 333 | 312 | 218 | 446 | 344 | 550 | 330 | 113 | 431 | 290 | 426 | 377 | 168 | 273 | 154 | 376 | 332 | 498 | 3077 | 2894 | 5,971 | 71 | 70.0/131 |
| White/Red Combo | 333 | 312 | 196 | 446 | 344 | 504 | 330 | 113 | 324 | 246 | 408 | 349 | 168 | 273 | 123 | 353 | 332 | 397 | 2902 | 2649 | 5,551 | 71 | 68.1/125 |
| Red | 313 | 302 | 196 | 404 | 332 | 504 | 313 | 100 | 424 | 246 | 408 | 349 | 154 | 263 | 123 | 353 | 323 | 397 | 2888 | 2616 | 5,504 | 71 | 68.0/123 |
| Red/Green Combo | 313 | 200 | 196 | 404 | 267 | 504 | 313 | 113 | 324 | 246 | 279 | 349 | 154 | 273 | 154 | 353 | 323 | 397 | 2634 | 2528 | 5,162 | 71 | 66.4/121 |
| Green | 308 | 200 | 164 | 381 | 267 | 438 | 308 | 96 | 324 | 161 | 279 | 234 | 128 | 239 | 89 | 281 | 230 | 391 | 2486 | 2032 | 4,518 | 70 | 63.9/113 |
| Cardiac Blue | 354 | 371 | 251 | 187 | 285 | 178 | 400 | 342 | 514 | 2882 | 2,882 | 34 | 34.4/124 | ||||||||||
| Cardiac White | 333 | 312 | 218 | 168 | 273 | 154 | 376 | 332 | 498 | 2664 | 2,664 | 34 | 33.3/123 | ||||||||||
| Cardiac Red | 313 | 302 | 196 | 154 | 263 | 123 | 353 | 323 | 397 | 2424 | 2,424 | 34 | 32.2/119 | ||||||||||
| Cardiac Red/Green Combo | 313 | 200 | 196 | 154 | 273 | 154 | 353 | 323 | 397 | 2363 | 2,363 | 34 | 32.0/114 | ||||||||||
| Cardiac Green | 308 | 200 | 164 | 128 | 239 | 89 | 281 | 230 | 391 | 2030 | 2,030 | 34 | 30.9/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black/Blue Combo | 71.9 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 44 |
| Blue | 71.7 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/White Combo | 70.4 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 70.0 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White/Red Combo | 68.1 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 68.0 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Red/Green Combo | 66.4 | 121 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Green | 63.9 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Concord ›