Oakdale Golf and Country Club is a member-based club in Oakdale, California. Course upkeep is overseen by head superintendent Andy Lopez and his grounds staff, who maintain the layout throughout the year.
Beyond golf, the club keeps an active social calendar, with activities such as brunch with Santa, comedy nights and seasonal Friday evening live entertainment. On-site dining is also part of the club experience.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 503 | 413 | 407 | 340 | 569 | 110 | 376 | 385 | 219 | 530 | 318 | 176 | 429 | 390 | 409 | 168 | 537 | 450 | 3322 | 3407 | 6,729 | 72 | 73.4/138 |
| Blue | 496 | 395 | 390 | 327 | 557 | 104 | 364 | 369 | 194 | 516 | 313 | 165 | 419 | 376 | 384 | 152 | 519 | 428 | 3196 | 3272 | 6,468 | 72 | 72.2/135 |
| White | 486 | 368 | 374 | 313 | 505 | 94 | 354 | 351 | 179 | 493 | 305 | 158 | 391 | 366 | 352 | 141 | 475 | 387 | 3024 | 3068 | 6,092 | 72 | 70.7/131 |
| Orange | 477 | 337 | 354 | 282 | 466 | 87 | 325 | 294 | 171 | 457 | 298 | 148 | 364 | 354 | 328 | 139 | 444 | 368 | 2793 | 2900 | 5,693 | 72 | 69.0/129 |
| Silver | 434 | 337 | 319 | 276 | 421 | 81 | 315 | 288 | 133 | 425 | 260 | 130 | 339 | 341 | 328 | 128 | 393 | 336 | 2604 | 2680 | 5,284 | 72 | 66.6/126 |
| Yellow | 422 | 273 | 319 | 252 | 407 | 75 | 293 | 266 | 123 | 425 | 254 | 122 | 333 | 316 | 287 | 101 | 385 | 302 | 2430 | 2525 | 4,955 | 72 | 64.8/120 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.4 | 138 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 72.2 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 70.7 | 131 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Orange | 69.0 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Silver | 66.6 | 126 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 35 |
| Yellow | 64.8 | 120 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Modesto ›