| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 539 | 435 | 386 | 388 | 217 | 510 | 329 | 174 | 460 | 374 | 551 | 362 | 170 | 310 | 577 | 182 | 383 | 442 | 3438 | 3351 | 6,789 | 72 | 74.0/140 |
| Blue | 517 | 378 | 356 | 361 | 196 | 493 | 301 | 166 | 398 | 361 | 501 | 324 | 145 | 310 | 547 | 173 | 319 | 414 | 3166 | 3094 | 6,260 | 72 | 71.4/132 |
| White | 476 | 336 | 321 | 331 | 182 | 453 | 267 | 142 | 391 | 284 | 462 | 287 | 117 | 284 | 535 | 170 | 290 | 383 | 2899 | 2812 | 5,711 | 72 | 68.7/124 |
| Silver | 407 | 315 | 277 | 331 | 173 | 411 | 228 | 142 | 377 | 270 | 432 | 287 | 105 | 259 | 501 | 162 | 262 | 361 | 2661 | 2639 | 5,300 | 72 | 66.6/117 |
| Red | 348 | 231 | 240 | 266 | 103 | 410 | 202 | 108 | 340 | 240 | 416 | 262 | 105 | 259 | 483 | 149 | 248 | 285 | 2248 | 2447 | 4,695 | 72 | 63.6/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.0 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Blue | 71.4 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 68.7 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Silver | 66.6 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 63.6 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Riverside ›