Shoreline Golf Links is set within the 750-acre Shoreline at Mountain View park, with views over San Francisco Bay and a neighboring wildlife refuge bordering the property.
The 18-hole layout plays around roughly 16 acres of water hazards, and a 50-acre sailing lake sits beside the 10th hole.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 5 | |||||
| Black | 579 | 400 | 413 | 186 | 402 | 429 | 403 | 203 | 519 | 525 | 173 | 406 | 378 | 399 | 416 | 523 | 207 | 439 | 3534 | 3466 | 7,000 | 72 | 74.0/126 |
| Blue | 554 | 385 | 378 | 165 | 374 | 409 | 383 | 170 | 494 | 519 | 157 | 392 | 378 | 380 | 396 | 510 | 160 | 417 | 3312 | 3309 | 6,621 | 72 | 72.1/124 |
| Diamond Combo | 489 | 369 | 378 | 165 | 374 | 377 | 383 | 142 | 494 | 519 | 125 | 392 | 349 | 380 | 367 | 489 | 160 | 375 | 3171 | 3156 | 6,327 | 72 | 70.7/124 |
| White | 489 | 369 | 350 | 134 | 335 | 377 | 371 | 142 | 468 | 482 | 125 | 363 | 349 | 358 | 367 | 489 | 137 | 375 | 3035 | 3045 | 6,080 | 72 | 69.5/123 |
| Red | 432 | 334 | 327 | 110 | 268 | 339 | 325 | 110 | 440 | 451 | 96 | 317 | 316 | 338 | 335 | 452 | 116 | 341 | 2685 | 2762 | 5,447 | 72 | 66.0/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.0 | 126 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue | 72.1 | 124 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Diamond Combo | 70.7 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 69.5 | 123 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 66.0 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Mountain View ›