Sharon Heights Golf & Country Club has operated as a private club in Menlo Park since 1962, offering golf alongside dining and recreation in a relaxed yet refined setting.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 9 | |||||
| I | 423 | 385 | 418 | 168 | 495 | 367 | 579 | 147 | 359 | 535 | 428 | 464 | 222 | 333 | 427 | 394 | 172 | 520 | 3341 | 3495 | 6,836 | 72 | 74.0/140 |
| II | 406 | 372 | 403 | 145 | 484 | 361 | 556 | 130 | 337 | 517 | 400 | 439 | 185 | 315 | 405 | 378 | 150 | 497 | 3194 | 3286 | 6,480 | 72 | 71.8/138 |
| III | 390 | 352 | 366 | 133 | 453 | 341 | 515 | 109 | 325 | 488 | 373 | 394 | 154 | 307 | 383 | 359 | 134 | 478 | 2984 | 3070 | 6,054 | 72 | 69.7/136 |
| IV | 376 | 333 | 330 | 107 | 432 | 323 | 497 | 88 | 301 | 457 | 362 | 355 | 135 | 295 | 334 | 333 | 114 | 444 | 2787 | 2829 | 5,616 | 72 | 67.7/132 |
| V | 337 | 313 | 269 | 107 | 410 | 304 | 433 | 88 | 295 | 406 | 332 | 331 | 114 | 260 | 296 | 313 | 114 | 421 | 2556 | 2587 | 5,143 | 72 | 65.3/119 |
| VI | 337 | 236 | 269 | 107 | 410 | 206 | 433 | 88 | 257 | 406 | 332 | 331 | 114 | 260 | 296 | 210 | 114 | 421 | 2343 | 2484 | 4,827 | 72 | 63.6/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | 74.0 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| II | 71.8 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| III | 69.7 | 136 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| IV | 67.7 | 132 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| V | 65.3 | 119 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| VI | 63.6 | 110 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near San Jose ›