Dragonfly Golf Club is a course in Madera, California, notable for its length: it measures 8,073 yards from the back tees, the longest set of tees in the state. Six additional tee locations give the layout flexibility for a wide range of players, including a white set that plays at 6,302 yards.
The club also has a food and drink menu available before or after a round, with delivery offered out on the course.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 37 | 73 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | |||||
| Way Back Black | 494 | 544 | 202 | 452 | 264 | 627 | 471 | 426 | 456 | 435 | 448 | 217 | 578 | 485 | 460 | 244 | 700 | 570 | 3936 | 4137 | 8,073 | 73 | 78.6/144 |
| Black | 454 | 544 | 166 | 367 | 225 | 569 | 429 | 363 | 456 | 394 | 425 | 197 | 536 | 426 | 448 | 203 | 593 | 497 | 3573 | 3719 | 7,292 | 73 | 75.0/135 |
| Blue | 442 | 507 | 159 | 367 | 196 | 533 | 392 | 363 | 404 | 368 | 415 | 179 | 506 | 391 | 423 | 172 | 550 | 497 | 3363 | 3501 | 6,864 | 73 | 72.9/130 |
| Blue/White Combo | 408 | 507 | 135 | 331 | 153 | 533 | 368 | 363 | 389 | 368 | 378 | 158 | 506 | 391 | 355 | 144 | 550 | 462 | 3187 | 3312 | 6,499 | 73 | 71.0/125 |
| White | 408 | 494 | 135 | 331 | 153 | 500 | 368 | 337 | 389 | 337 | 378 | 158 | 479 | 359 | 355 | 144 | 516 | 462 | 3115 | 3188 | 6,303 | 73 | 70.2/122 |
| Gold | 377 | 427 | 112 | 297 | 132 | 456 | 345 | 317 | 334 | 311 | 343 | 149 | 452 | 325 | 336 | 129 | 488 | 443 | 2797 | 2976 | 5,773 | 73 | 67.6/116 |
| Gold/Red Combo | 335 | 427 | 112 | 229 | 113 | 456 | 286 | 274 | 334 | 311 | 343 | 149 | 452 | 325 | 336 | 129 | 450 | 367 | 2566 | 2862 | 5,428 | 72 | 66.0/111 |
| Red | 335 | 399 | 105 | 229 | 113 | 441 | 286 | 274 | 304 | 295 | 263 | 128 | 417 | 280 | 322 | 102 | 450 | 367 | 2486 | 2624 | 5,110 | 72 | 64.3/105 |
| Orange | 209 | 306 | 99 | 162 | 59 | 319 | 191 | 209 | 197 | 198 | 190 | 108 | 333 | 174 | 217 | 95 | 306 | 255 | 1751 | 1876 | 3,627 | 62 | 58.7/95 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Way Back Black | 78.6 | 144 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 | 51 |
| Black | 75.0 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 72.9 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue/White Combo | 71.0 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 70.2 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Gold | 67.6 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Gold/Red Combo | 66.0 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 64.3 | 105 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| Orange | 58.7 | 95 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Madera ›