Sea Pines Golf Resort features a 9-hole executive course in Los Osos, a short drive from Morro Bay. The layout sits along the Morro Bay Estuary, with views of Morro Rock, coastal dunes and the surrounding hills, making it suited to a shorter round rather than a full day on the links.
On-site lodging places guest rooms within steps of the first tee. Practice facilities include a driving range, two putting greens and a chipping area, and lessons are available alongside a full-service pro shop. The Clubhouse Grill overlooks the course and serves breakfast, lunch and drinks.
In addition to a standard 9-hole round, the resort offers FootGolf and putting-green play, giving golfers of varying experience levels several ways to use the property.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 31 | 62 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 104 | 156 | 358 | 279 | 280 | 264 | 201 | 152 | 203 | 104 | 156 | 358 | 279 | 280 | 264 | 201 | 152 | 203 | 1997 | 1997 | 3,994 | 62 | 59.8/97 |
| Blue/White | 104 | 156 | 358 | 279 | 280 | 264 | 201 | 152 | 203 | 97 | 146 | 343 | 251 | 267 | 252 | 188 | 138 | 180 | 1997 | 1862 | 3,859 | 62 | 59.2/96 |
| White | 97 | 146 | 343 | 251 | 267 | 252 | 188 | 138 | 180 | 97 | 146 | 343 | 251 | 267 | 252 | 188 | 138 | 180 | 1862 | 1862 | 3,724 | 62 | 58.6/94 |
| Blue/Red | 104 | 156 | 358 | 279 | 280 | 264 | 201 | 152 | 203 | 91 | 124 | 264 | 219 | 233 | 217 | 143 | 116 | 136 | 1997 | 1543 | 3,540 | 62 | 57.8/92 |
| White/Red | 97 | 146 | 343 | 251 | 267 | 252 | 188 | 138 | 180 | 91 | 124 | 264 | 219 | 233 | 217 | 143 | 116 | 136 | 1862 | 1543 | 3,405 | 62 | 57.2/91 |
| Red | 91 | 124 | 264 | 219 | 233 | 217 | 143 | 116 | 136 | 91 | 124 | 264 | 219 | 233 | 217 | 143 | 116 | 136 | 1543 | 1543 | 3,086 | 62 | 55.8/87 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 59.8 | 97 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| Blue/White | 59.2 | 96 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| White | 58.6 | 94 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
| Blue/Red | 57.8 | 92 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 25 |
| White/Red | 57.2 | 91 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
| Red | 55.8 | 87 | -6 | -2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Los Osos ›Top courses near San Luis Obispo ›