Indian Creek Country Club is a public golf club in Loomis, California, built around a par-32 layout. The course winds through stands of valley oaks and is marked by granite outcroppings, with a year-round creek, a pond, wetlands and a lake bringing water into play on a number of holes.
Practice facilities include a driving range and a putting green. Electric carts, pull carts and rental clubs are available, and a pro shop carries equipment and apparel. Instruction is offered by Mark Hatala, PGA, and Patty Snyder, LPGA, who teach both group and private lessons for adults and juniors.
The club also hosts organized golf clubs and group outings, giving members and visitors regular opportunities for friendly competition.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 32 | 64 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 267 | 332 | 221 | 342 | 409 | 109 | 323 | 123 | 169 | 267 | 332 | 221 | 342 | 409 | 109 | 323 | 123 | 169 | 2295 | 2295 | 4,590 | 64 | 62.2/105 |
| Blue/White | 267 | 332 | 221 | 342 | 409 | 109 | 323 | 123 | 169 | 250 | 310 | 174 | 289 | 394 | 104 | 313 | 115 | 133 | 2295 | 2082 | 4,377 | 64 | 61.3/103 |
| Senior Combo | 267 | 296 | 221 | 342 | 409 | 109 | 323 | 123 | 169 | 250 | 296 | 174 | 289 | 394 | 104 | 313 | 115 | 133 | 2259 | 2068 | 4,327 | 64 | 60.9/102 |
| White | 250 | 310 | 174 | 289 | 394 | 104 | 313 | 115 | 133 | 250 | 310 | 174 | 289 | 394 | 104 | 313 | 115 | 133 | 2082 | 2082 | 4,164 | 64 | 60.4/101 |
| Red | 177 | 296 | 158 | 278 | 357 | 99 | 243 | 107 | 135 | 177 | 296 | 158 | 278 | 357 | 99 | 243 | 107 | 135 | 1850 | 1850 | 3,700 | 64 | 58.6/95 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 62.2 | 105 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Blue/White | 61.3 | 103 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
| Senior Combo | 60.9 | 102 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| White | 60.4 | 101 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 58.6 | 95 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Loomis ›Top courses near Cameron Park ›