
Crystalaire Country Club sits on the northern slopes of the San Gabriel Mountains in California's Antelope Valley, roughly twenty-five miles from Palmdale, Lancaster and Victorville.
The private club's 18-hole championship layout measures about 7,000 yards and is known for its fast bent grass greens, presenting a test for low-handicap players and club members alike.
The club also maintains a lodge dining room with a long history of hosting celebrations, holidays, birthdays and championship gatherings.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 525 | 425 | 427 | 355 | 576 | 174 | 444 | 166 | 381 | 420 | 172 | 570 | 368 | 441 | 222 | 419 | 355 | 513 | 3473 | 3480 | 6,953 | 72 | 73.1/131 |
| White | 505 | 415 | 411 | 341 | 560 | 149 | 437 | 152 | 367 | 395 | 130 | 535 | 352 | 428 | 205 | 405 | 333 | 504 | 3337 | 3287 | 6,624 | 72 | 71.5/127 |
| Red | 498 | 370 | 407 | 334 | 505 | 112 | 436 | 147 | 362 | 376 | 110 | 490 | 320 | 388 | 173 | 355 | 325 | 496 | 3171 | 3033 | 6,204 | 72 | 69.3/121 |
| Silver | 438 | 370 | 362 | 334 | 505 | 112 | 404 | 109 | 298 | 376 | 110 | 490 | 320 | 329 | 173 | 313 | 325 | 414 | 2932 | 2850 | 5,782 | 72 | 67.0/116 |
| Gold | 366 | 337 | 362 | 258 | 439 | 108 | 404 | 109 | 298 | 336 | 96 | 418 | 283 | 329 | 123 | 313 | 289 | 414 | 2681 | 2601 | 5,282 | 72 | 64.4/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.1 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 71.5 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Red | 69.3 | 121 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Silver | 67.0 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Gold | 64.4 | 110 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Palmdale ›