The Golf Club at Terra Lago in Indio offers 36 holes across two layouts, the North Course and the South Course.
The North Course is marked by significant elevation changes and wide-open views, along with an island-green par 3 that was showcased during the Skins Game events held at the club. The elevated seventh tee opens up a panorama stretching across the length of the Coachella Valley.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 378 | 421 | 365 | 169 | 576 | 576 | 156 | 391 | 490 | 556 | 431 | 373 | 232 | 332 | 183 | 408 | 541 | 476 | 3522 | 3532 | 7,054 | 72 | 74.7/139 |
| Yellow | 346 | 368 | 337 | 155 | 543 | 540 | 132 | 355 | 435 | 519 | 396 | 332 | 201 | 303 | 152 | 375 | 491 | 449 | 3211 | 3218 | 6,429 | 72 | 71.9/132 |
| Yellow/White | 346 | 339 | 337 | 155 | 504 | 540 | 132 | 336 | 392 | 519 | 354 | 332 | 172 | 303 | 152 | 330 | 491 | 419 | 3081 | 3072 | 6,153 | 72 | 70.6/129 |
| White | 307 | 339 | 309 | 113 | 504 | 482 | 109 | 336 | 392 | 489 | 354 | 304 | 172 | 279 | 137 | 330 | 455 | 419 | 2891 | 2939 | 5,830 | 72 | 69.1/125 |
| Green | 273 | 295 | 278 | 85 | 467 | 435 | 88 | 314 | 327 | 425 | 273 | 281 | 141 | 249 | 112 | 301 | 419 | 402 | 2562 | 2603 | 5,165 | 72 | 66.1/118 |
| Red | 273 | 232 | 233 | 85 | 429 | 435 | 88 | 284 | 286 | 382 | 273 | 281 | 141 | 249 | 86 | 301 | 419 | 379 | 2345 | 2511 | 4,856 | 72 | 64.7/115 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 18 | |||||
| Black | 380 | 412 | 529 | 201 | 471 | 231 | 385 | 565 | 453 | 424 | 481 | 144 | 378 | 529 | 299 | 387 | 147 | 507 | 3627 | 3296 | 6,923 | 72 | 74.3/137 |
| Yellow | 360 | 379 | 491 | 156 | 419 | 193 | 345 | 522 | 418 | 394 | 440 | 130 | 342 | 489 | 277 | 334 | 119 | 468 | 3283 | 2993 | 6,276 | 72 | 71.4/130 |
| Yellow/White | 360 | 335 | 491 | 156 | 380 | 175 | 345 | 492 | 378 | 338 | 404 | 130 | 342 | 455 | 277 | 306 | 119 | 468 | 3112 | 2839 | 5,951 | 72 | 70.0/126 |
| White | 329 | 335 | 444 | 116 | 380 | 175 | 307 | 492 | 378 | 338 | 404 | 121 | 312 | 455 | 251 | 306 | 112 | 434 | 2956 | 2733 | 5,689 | 72 | 68.7/123 |
| Green | 299 | 303 | 419 | 94 | 332 | 150 | 269 | 447 | 308 | 304 | 368 | 100 | 284 | 429 | 229 | 241 | 97 | 401 | 2621 | 2453 | 5,074 | 72 | 65.8/116 |
| Red | 299 | 277 | 419 | 94 | 332 | 106 | 269 | 426 | 299 | 289 | 337 | 85 | 284 | 429 | 229 | 241 | 97 | 368 | 2521 | 2359 | 4,880 | 72 | 64.8/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North · Black | 74.7 | 139 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| North · Yellow | 71.9 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| North · Yellow/White | 70.6 | 129 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| North · White | 69.1 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| North · Green | 66.1 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| North · Red | 64.7 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| South · Black | 74.3 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| South · Yellow | 71.4 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| South · Yellow/White | 70.0 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| South · White | 68.7 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| South · Green | 65.8 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
| South · Red | 64.8 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Indio ›