
The Reserve is a private golf club and residential community set within a stretch of native desert landscape in the Coachella Valley. The gated property is secluded from its surroundings, giving the club a quiet, enclosed setting.
Access is limited to members and their guests, and the club's atmosphere blends a casual, relaxed feel with a more refined, exclusive character centered on gathering with family and friends.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 510 | 333 | 200 | 468 | 420 | 591 | 366 | 186 | 428 | 470 | 205 | 530 | 483 | 338 | 546 | 146 | 197 | 604 | 3502 | 3519 | 7,021 | 72 | 73.6/138 |
| Player's (Black/Gold) | 510 | 333 | 186 | 394 | 420 | 528 | 366 | 186 | 412 | 438 | 162 | 530 | 453 | 338 | 546 | 146 | 197 | 540 | 3335 | 3350 | 6,685 | 72 | 72.0/133 |
| Gold | 475 | 319 | 186 | 394 | 348 | 528 | 353 | 172 | 412 | 438 | 162 | 496 | 453 | 318 | 496 | 126 | 167 | 540 | 3187 | 3196 | 6,383 | 72 | 70.7/129 |
| Reserve (Gold/Green/Silver) | 475 | 296 | 151 | 358 | 348 | 475 | 340 | 158 | 385 | 368 | 162 | 469 | 425 | 318 | 496 | 126 | 152 | 500 | 2986 | 3016 | 6,002 | 72 | 69.0/125 |
| Green | 460 | 296 | 151 | 358 | 315 | 440 | 240 | 146 | 385 | 368 | 140 | 469 | 385 | 291 | 447 | 113 | 137 | 460 | 2791 | 2810 | 5,601 | 72 | 67.2/120 |
| Combo (Green/White) | 460 | 296 | 151 | 322 | 282 | 440 | 230 | 146 | 311 | 362 | 140 | 469 | 355 | 291 | 422 | 113 | 123 | 428 | 2638 | 2703 | 5,351 | 72 | 66.1/117 |
| White | 410 | 206 | 108 | 322 | 282 | 405 | 230 | 115 | 311 | 362 | 118 | 394 | 355 | 264 | 422 | 98 | 123 | 428 | 2389 | 2564 | 4,953 | 72 | 64.2/112 |
| Red | 350 | 180 | 108 | 271 | 239 | 349 | 188 | 115 | 265 | 307 | 118 | 345 | 301 | 222 | 358 | 98 | 123 | 363 | 2065 | 2235 | 4,300 | 72 | 61.2/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.6 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Player's (Black/Gold) | 72.0 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Gold | 70.7 | 129 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Reserve (Gold/Green/Silver) | 69.0 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Green | 67.2 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Combo (Green/White) | 66.1 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| White | 64.2 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Red | 61.2 | 105 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Indian Wells ›