Desert Horizons Golf and Country Club is a private, member-owned club in Indian Wells, California, where the direction of club life is shaped by the membership itself.
Beyond golf, the club supports racquet sports, fitness and wellness programs, dining, and a calendar of social activities, in a setting described as relaxed and unhurried.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| Gold | 476 | 417 | 185 | 423 | 370 | 516 | 381 | 349 | 206 | 335 | 418 | 192 | 335 | 540 | 516 | 215 | 344 | 391 | 3323 | 3286 | 6,609 | 72 | 71.9/128 |
| Gold/Blue | 476 | 377 | 185 | 391 | 370 | 516 | 361 | 349 | 175 | 335 | 398 | 174 | 335 | 498 | 516 | 192 | 344 | 370 | 3200 | 3162 | 6,362 | 72 | 70.8/125 |
| Blue | 463 | 377 | 158 | 391 | 347 | 496 | 361 | 329 | 157 | 317 | 398 | 174 | 319 | 498 | 496 | 192 | 320 | 370 | 3079 | 3084 | 6,163 | 72 | 69.9/123 |
| Blue/White | 463 | 354 | 158 | 349 | 347 | 477 | 361 | 329 | 140 | 317 | 345 | 174 | 319 | 466 | 439 | 174 | 320 | 353 | 2978 | 2907 | 5,885 | 72 | 68.5/120 |
| White | 440 | 354 | 144 | 349 | 336 | 477 | 346 | 316 | 140 | 303 | 345 | 152 | 289 | 466 | 439 | 174 | 310 | 353 | 2902 | 2831 | 5,733 | 72 | 67.8/118 |
| Green | 426 | 334 | 136 | 343 | 313 | 453 | 332 | 293 | 122 | 294 | 337 | 133 | 289 | 440 | 430 | 156 | 298 | 312 | 2752 | 2689 | 5,441 | 72 | 66.5/114 |
| Green/Silver | 426 | 250 | 136 | 308 | 313 | 409 | 270 | 293 | 122 | 294 | 308 | 98 | 289 | 375 | 430 | 156 | 298 | 279 | 2527 | 2527 | 5,054 | 72 | 64.7/110 |
| Silver | 380 | 250 | 136 | 308 | 249 | 409 | 270 | 227 | 80 | 220 | 308 | 98 | 245 | 375 | 331 | 115 | 236 | 279 | 2309 | 2207 | 4,516 | 72 | 62.2/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 71.9 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Gold/Blue | 70.8 | 125 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue | 69.9 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Blue/White | 68.5 | 120 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| White | 67.8 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Green | 66.5 | 114 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Green/Silver | 64.7 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Silver | 62.2 | 104 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Indian Wells ›