
Mt. Huff Golf Course lies at the foot of Mount Hough in northern California's Indian Valley, near Greenville.
The setting is the course's defining feature: open valley terrain ringed by mountain peaks, with the jagged summit of Mount Hough rising directly above the property.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 37 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 7 | 18 | 8 | |||||
| Big 6 | 168 | 427 | 115 | 378 | 296 | 360 | 187 | 456 | 120 | 400 | 338 | 451 | 199 | 475 | 133 | 408 | 372 | 482 | 2507 | 3258 | 5,765 | 70 | 67.9/111 |
| Blue/White | 199 | 303 | 273 | 133 | 166 | 299 | 317 | 95 | 482 | 187 | 284 | 251 | 120 | 158 | 280 | 283 | 91 | 451 | 2267 | 2105 | 4,372 | 66 | 61.3/99 |
| White/Red | 187 | 284 | 251 | 120 | 158 | 280 | 283 | 91 | 451 | 168 | 255 | 243 | 115 | 137 | 264 | 241 | 87 | 360 | 2105 | 1870 | 3,975 | 65 | 59.8/96 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Big 6 | 67.9 | 111 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Blue/White | 61.3 | 99 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
| White/Red | 59.8 | 96 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Chico ›