
Graeagle Meadows Golf Course sits in Plumas County, roughly an hour from Reno and Lake Tahoe, ringed by tall pines and five mountain peaks. The layout plays 6,725 yards and features elevated tees, water features and wooded fairways.
The Feather River runs through the heart of the property and comes into play across the round, giving each hole its own character. The course is walkable and suited to a range of skill levels, from beginners to experienced players.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 431 | 401 | 118 | 407 | 516 | 387 | 542 | 147 | 361 | 433 | 510 | 167 | 431 | 407 | 416 | 169 | 394 | 508 | 3310 | 3435 | 6,745 | 72 | 72.0/130 |
| White | 411 | 390 | 111 | 366 | 503 | 357 | 528 | 138 | 352 | 417 | 499 | 139 | 364 | 388 | 378 | 150 | 368 | 485 | 3156 | 3188 | 6,344 | 72 | 70.4/128 |
| White/Red Combo | 369 | 284 | 111 | 366 | 440 | 357 | 480 | 138 | 352 | 368 | 409 | 139 | 364 | 305 | 360 | 150 | 302 | 426 | 2897 | 2823 | 5,720 | 72 | 67.3/121 |
| Red | 369 | 284 | 99 | 346 | 440 | 349 | 480 | 130 | 287 | 368 | 409 | 131 | 350 | 305 | 360 | 135 | 302 | 426 | 2784 | 2786 | 5,570 | 72 | 66.5/117 |
| Red/Green Combo | 314 | 284 | 99 | 269 | 353 | 349 | 394 | 130 | 287 | 300 | 380 | 131 | 282 | 305 | 286 | 114 | 302 | 426 | 2479 | 2526 | 5,005 | 72 | 63.9/107 |
| Green | 314 | 250 | 94 | 269 | 353 | 263 | 394 | 108 | 228 | 300 | 380 | 126 | 282 | 239 | 286 | 114 | 247 | 353 | 2273 | 2327 | 4,600 | 72 | 62.6/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.0 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
| White | 70.4 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Red Combo | 67.3 | 121 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red | 66.5 | 117 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| Red/Green Combo | 63.9 | 107 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| Green | 62.6 | 99 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Grass Valley ›