
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | |||||
| Blue | 512 | 294 | 201 | 354 | 348 | 350 | 187 | 531 | 314 | 512 | 294 | 201 | 354 | 348 | 350 | 187 | 531 | 314 | 3091 | 3091 | 6,182 | 72 | 69.4/122 |
| Blue/White | 512 | 294 | 201 | 354 | 348 | 350 | 187 | 531 | 314 | 498 | 264 | 188 | 343 | 336 | 328 | 158 | 516 | 301 | 3091 | 2932 | 6,023 | 72 | 68.7/120 |
| White | 498 | 264 | 188 | 343 | 336 | 328 | 158 | 516 | 301 | 498 | 264 | 188 | 343 | 336 | 328 | 158 | 516 | 301 | 2932 | 2932 | 5,864 | 72 | 68.0/117 |
| White/Red | 498 | 264 | 188 | 343 | 336 | 328 | 158 | 516 | 301 | 485 | 250 | 173 | 331 | 324 | 318 | 135 | 503 | 288 | 2932 | 2807 | 5,739 | 72 | 67.3/115 |
| Red | 485 | 250 | 173 | 331 | 324 | 318 | 135 | 503 | 288 | 485 | 250 | 173 | 331 | 324 | 318 | 135 | 503 | 288 | 2807 | 2807 | 5,614 | 72 | 66.6/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.4 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Blue/White | 68.7 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| White | 68.0 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| White/Red | 67.3 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 66.6 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Banning ›