
Fall River Valley Golf & Country Club sits in a quiet corner of northeastern California, where the course generally sees light traffic outside of special events, allowing for an unhurried round.
The club hosts company outings and golf tournaments, with event packages available. A rustic clubhouse anchors the property and includes a pro shop and the Country Club Grill.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 393 | 447 | 671 | 231 | 405 | 457 | 435 | 194 | 573 | 403 | 186 | 441 | 419 | 613 | 181 | 450 | 388 | 514 | 3806 | 3595 | 7,401 | 72 | 74.9/134 |
| Blue | 378 | 427 | 642 | 203 | 385 | 437 | 419 | 165 | 542 | 396 | 181 | 432 | 386 | 556 | 175 | 424 | 378 | 484 | 3598 | 3412 | 7,010 | 72 | 73.1/129 |
| White | 360 | 389 | 604 | 180 | 356 | 417 | 390 | 143 | 487 | 374 | 171 | 409 | 359 | 530 | 160 | 392 | 352 | 449 | 3326 | 3196 | 6,522 | 72 | 71.1/122 |
| Gold | 345 | 343 | 555 | 150 | 338 | 408 | 361 | 123 | 454 | 352 | 171 | 388 | 315 | 436 | 119 | 313 | 332 | 419 | 3077 | 2845 | 5,922 | 72 | 68.4/116 |
| Red | 345 | 333 | 547 | 143 | 332 | 408 | 353 | 123 | 441 | 335 | 142 | 388 | 284 | 424 | 104 | 282 | 332 | 411 | 3025 | 2702 | 5,727 | 72 | 67.7/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.9 | 134 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 38 | 46 |
| Blue | 73.1 | 129 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 71.1 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 68.4 | 116 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 67.7 | 110 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Redding ›