| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 487 | 372 | 377 | 375 | 162 | 520 | 200 | 404 | 386 | 424 | 159 | 547 | 336 | 488 | 414 | 370 | 184 | 343 | 3283 | 3265 | 6,548 | 72 | 72.0/131 |
| Blue/White | 487 | 372 | 343 | 312 | 162 | 492 | 162 | 351 | 386 | 409 | 159 | 518 | 336 | 488 | 400 | 370 | 139 | 343 | 3067 | 3162 | 6,229 | 72 | 70.5/127 |
| White | 453 | 354 | 343 | 312 | 134 | 492 | 162 | 351 | 345 | 409 | 145 | 518 | 312 | 458 | 400 | 333 | 139 | 322 | 2946 | 3036 | 5,982 | 72 | 69.4/124 |
| Red | 388 | 284 | 266 | 249 | 109 | 421 | 139 | 269 | 295 | 326 | 110 | 444 | 241 | 402 | 321 | 260 | 107 | 291 | 2420 | 2502 | 4,922 | 72 | 64.7/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.0 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White | 70.5 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 69.4 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 64.7 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Escondido ›