| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 15 | |||||
| V | 387 | 377 | 164 | 389 | 549 | 188 | 495 | 160 | 460 | 536 | 508 | 440 | 220 | 329 | 480 | 180 | 428 | 471 | 3169 | 3592 | 6,761 | 72 | 73.0/135 |
| V/IV | 387 | 368 | 164 | 389 | 549 | 188 | 495 | 160 | 434 | 536 | 508 | 419 | 220 | 316 | 430 | 180 | 418 | 471 | 3134 | 3498 | 6,632 | 72 | 72.4/132 |
| IV | 387 | 368 | 164 | 389 | 540 | 175 | 495 | 136 | 434 | 519 | 482 | 419 | 203 | 316 | 430 | 180 | 418 | 462 | 3088 | 3429 | 6,517 | 72 | 71.9/131 |
| IV/III | 372 | 342 | 164 | 370 | 540 | 175 | 495 | 136 | 398 | 519 | 482 | 385 | 203 | 298 | 411 | 180 | 399 | 462 | 2992 | 3339 | 6,331 | 72 | 71.1/128 |
| III | 372 | 342 | 142 | 370 | 506 | 159 | 481 | 120 | 398 | 472 | 436 | 385 | 180 | 298 | 411 | 159 | 399 | 446 | 2890 | 3186 | 6,076 | 72 | 69.9/126 |
| III/II | 357 | 342 | 142 | 349 | 506 | 159 | 481 | 120 | 367 | 472 | 436 | 295 | 180 | 288 | 411 | 159 | 362 | 446 | 2823 | 3049 | 5,872 | 72 | 68.6/125 |
| II | 357 | 342 | 127 | 349 | 451 | 151 | 481 | 107 | 367 | 443 | 383 | 295 | 153 | 288 | 411 | 146 | 362 | 430 | 2732 | 2911 | 5,643 | 71 | 67.6/123 |
| II/I | 329 | 311 | 127 | 306 | 451 | 151 | 481 | 107 | 333 | 443 | 383 | 249 | 153 | 274 | 386 | 146 | 362 | 430 | 2596 | 2826 | 5,422 | 71 | 66.6/116 |
| I | 329 | 311 | 90 | 306 | 388 | 115 | 368 | 83 | 333 | 443 | 353 | 249 | 139 | 274 | 386 | 118 | 362 | 419 | 2323 | 2743 | 5,066 | 70 | 64.9/113 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 35 | 68 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 15 | |||||
| V | 387 | 377 | 164 | 389 | 549 | 188 | 136 | 294 | 160 | 128 | 508 | 440 | 220 | 329 | 480 | 180 | 428 | 471 | 2644 | 3184 | 5,828 | 68 | 68.4/125 |
| V/IV | 387 | 368 | 164 | 389 | 549 | 188 | 136 | 294 | 160 | 128 | 508 | 419 | 220 | 316 | 430 | 180 | 418 | 471 | 2635 | 3090 | 5,725 | 68 | 68.1/123 |
| IV | 387 | 368 | 164 | 389 | 540 | 175 | 136 | 294 | 136 | 128 | 482 | 419 | 203 | 316 | 430 | 180 | 418 | 462 | 2589 | 3038 | 5,627 | 68 | 67.6/122 |
| IV/III | 372 | 342 | 164 | 370 | 540 | 175 | 136 | 294 | 136 | 128 | 482 | 385 | 203 | 298 | 411 | 180 | 399 | 462 | 2529 | 2948 | 5,477 | 68 | 66.9/120 |
| III | 372 | 342 | 142 | 370 | 506 | 159 | 103 | 294 | 120 | 128 | 436 | 385 | 180 | 298 | 411 | 159 | 399 | 446 | 2408 | 2842 | 5,250 | 68 | 65.8/118 |
| III/II | 357 | 342 | 142 | 349 | 506 | 159 | 103 | 294 | 120 | 128 | 436 | 295 | 180 | 288 | 411 | 159 | 362 | 446 | 2372 | 2705 | 5,077 | 68 | 64.7/117 |
| II | 357 | 342 | 127 | 349 | 451 | 151 | 103 | 294 | 107 | 128 | 383 | 295 | 153 | 288 | 411 | 146 | 362 | 430 | 2281 | 2596 | 4,877 | 67 | 64.0/113 |
| II/I | 329 | 311 | 127 | 306 | 451 | 151 | 103 | 294 | 107 | 128 | 383 | 249 | 153 | 274 | 386 | 146 | 362 | 430 | 2179 | 2511 | 4,690 | 67 | 63.2/110 |
| I | 329 | 311 | 90 | 306 | 388 | 115 | 103 | 294 | 83 | 128 | 353 | 249 | 139 | 274 | 386 | 118 | 362 | 419 | 2019 | 2428 | 4,447 | 67 | 62.4/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship Course · V | 73.0 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Championship Course · V/IV | 72.4 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Championship Course · IV | 71.9 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Championship Course · IV/III | 71.1 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Championship Course · III | 69.9 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Championship Course · III/II | 68.6 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Championship Course · II | 67.6 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Championship Course · II/I | 66.6 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Championship Course · I | 64.9 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| New Course · V | 68.4 | 125 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| New Course · V/IV | 68.1 | 123 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| New Course · IV | 67.6 | 122 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 38 |
| New Course · IV/III | 66.9 | 120 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| New Course · III | 65.8 | 118 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| New Course · III/II | 64.7 | 117 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| New Course · II | 64.0 | 113 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| New Course · II/I | 63.2 | 110 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 31 |
| New Course · I | 62.4 | 107 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Concord ›