
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 601 | 363 | 422 | 191 | 544 | 212 | 416 | 433 | 311 | 537 | 220 | 570 | 452 | 467 | 183 | 440 | 427 | 439 | 3493 | 3735 | 7,228 | 72 | 75.4/142 |
| Gold | 585 | 349 | 409 | 175 | 523 | 202 | 382 | 421 | 301 | 503 | 180 | 551 | 431 | 433 | 175 | 397 | 398 | 409 | 3347 | 3477 | 6,824 | 72 | 73.6/137 |
| Jones, Jr. | 560 | 349 | 409 | 160 | 522 | 202 | 382 | 377 | 301 | 503 | 180 | 537 | 431 | 424 | 175 | 397 | 388 | 409 | 3262 | 3444 | 6,706 | 72 | 73.0/135 |
| Blue | 560 | 323 | 385 | 160 | 522 | 178 | 370 | 377 | 281 | 503 | 162 | 537 | 418 | 424 | 167 | 397 | 388 | 395 | 3156 | 3391 | 6,547 | 72 | 72.2/133 |
| J. Whipple | 539 | 323 | 358 | 160 | 457 | 165 | 370 | 364 | 281 | 482 | 162 | 537 | 418 | 395 | 167 | 397 | 368 | 379 | 3017 | 3305 | 6,322 | 72 | 71.1/129 |
| White | 539 | 308 | 358 | 138 | 457 | 165 | 352 | 364 | 275 | 482 | 153 | 492 | 399 | 395 | 158 | 364 | 368 | 379 | 2956 | 3190 | 6,146 | 72 | 70.3/127 |
| White/Red | 429 | 308 | 358 | 138 | 426 | 165 | 352 | 336 | 275 | 440 | 153 | 492 | 361 | 370 | 158 | 364 | 368 | 317 | 2787 | 3023 | 5,810 | 72 | 68.7/122 |
| Red | 429 | 288 | 308 | 135 | 426 | 143 | 291 | 336 | 239 | 440 | 115 | 455 | 361 | 370 | 120 | 296 | 333 | 317 | 2595 | 2807 | 5,402 | 72 | 66.8/118 |
| Red/Orange (Combo) | 429 | 288 | 308 | 97 | 426 | 143 | 291 | 260 | 239 | 440 | 100 | 425 | 320 | 320 | 120 | 285 | 333 | 317 | 2481 | 2660 | 5,141 | 72 | 65.6/114 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 14 | |||||
| Black | 415 | 360 | 541 | 141 | 387 | 555 | 399 | 197 | 488 | 219 | 418 | 556 | 423 | 444 | 367 | 166 | 341 | 533 | 3483 | 3467 | 6,950 | 72 | 73.8/137 |
| Jones, Jr. | 415 | 352 | 533 | 141 | 387 | 534 | 380 | 197 | 461 | 219 | 407 | 556 | 402 | 444 | 359 | 137 | 341 | 533 | 3400 | 3398 | 6,798 | 72 | 73.1/135 |
| Gold | 389 | 352 | 533 | 129 | 379 | 534 | 380 | 190 | 461 | 198 | 407 | 523 | 402 | 403 | 359 | 137 | 332 | 526 | 3347 | 3287 | 6,634 | 72 | 72.4/133 |
| J. Whipple | 389 | 333 | 511 | 129 | 379 | 502 | 380 | 171 | 436 | 198 | 378 | 523 | 386 | 403 | 347 | 137 | 332 | 508 | 3230 | 3212 | 6,442 | 72 | 71.5/130 |
| Blue | 364 | 333 | 511 | 121 | 362 | 502 | 368 | 171 | 436 | 182 | 378 | 523 | 386 | 403 | 347 | 116 | 325 | 508 | 3168 | 3168 | 6,336 | 72 | 71.0/129 |
| B. Varo | 364 | 333 | 460 | 121 | 323 | 502 | 333 | 171 | 436 | 182 | 345 | 493 | 386 | 372 | 347 | 116 | 325 | 477 | 3043 | 3043 | 6,086 | 72 | 69.9/126 |
| White | 329 | 304 | 460 | 110 | 323 | 475 | 333 | 159 | 420 | 145 | 345 | 493 | 372 | 372 | 309 | 108 | 265 | 477 | 2913 | 2886 | 5,799 | 72 | 68.6/123 |
| Red | 303 | 287 | 447 | 95 | 311 | 451 | 265 | 151 | 393 | 125 | 314 | 460 | 310 | 333 | 281 | 105 | 251 | 441 | 2703 | 2620 | 5,323 | 72 | 66.4/117 |
| Red / Level 2 (Combo) | 225 | 287 | 330 | 95 | 220 | 360 | 265 | 151 | 280 | 125 | 240 | 350 | 310 | 200 | 281 | 105 | 251 | 330 | 2213 | 2192 | 4,405 | 72 | 62.3/106 |
| Level 2 | 225 | 215 | 330 | 80 | 220 | 360 | 200 | 100 | 280 | 110 | 240 | 350 | 230 | 200 | 220 | 80 | 170 | 330 | 2010 | 1930 | 3,940 | 72 | 60.2/101 |
| Orange | 237 | 218 | 281 | 91 | 220 | 278 | 220 | 132 | 224 | 123 | 225 | 273 | 222 | 225 | 220 | 105 | 213 | 255 | 1901 | 1861 | 3,762 | 72 | 59.4/98 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North · Black | 75.4 | 142 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| North · Gold | 73.6 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| North · Jones, Jr. | 73.0 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| North · Blue | 72.2 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| North · J. Whipple | 71.1 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| North · White | 70.3 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| North · White/Red | 68.7 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| North · Red | 66.8 | 118 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| North · Red/Orange (Combo) | 65.6 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| South · Black | 73.8 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| South · Jones, Jr. | 73.1 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| South · Gold | 72.4 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| South · J. Whipple | 71.5 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| South · Blue | 71.0 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| South · B. Varo | 69.9 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| South · White | 68.6 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| South · Red | 66.4 | 117 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| South · Red / Level 2 (Combo) | 62.3 | 106 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
| South · Level 2 | 60.2 | 101 | -12 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 |
| South · Orange | 59.4 | 98 | -13 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 19 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Coto De Caza ›