
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 2 | |||||
| Tournament | 542 | 430 | 345 | 201 | 378 | 148 | 531 | 387 | 400 | 514 | 409 | 165 | 346 | 175 | 532 | 177 | 432 | 589 | 3362 | 3339 | 6,701 | 72 | 72.5/128 |
| Club | 542 | 354 | 345 | 162 | 378 | 148 | 531 | 387 | 400 | 514 | 374 | 165 | 346 | 144 | 532 | 177 | 382 | 564 | 3247 | 3198 | 6,445 | 72 | 71.1/127 |
| Challenge | 489 | 354 | 312 | 162 | 334 | 119 | 504 | 362 | 353 | 445 | 374 | 138 | 319 | 144 | 518 | 162 | 382 | 564 | 2989 | 3046 | 6,035 | 72 | 69.1/121 |
| Olive | 439 | 328 | 255 | 132 | 307 | 83 | 463 | 295 | 306 | 408 | 330 | 85 | 288 | 116 | 475 | 134 | 336 | 477 | 2608 | 2649 | 5,257 | 72 | 65.7/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tournament | 72.5 | 128 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Club | 71.1 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Challenge | 69.1 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Olive | 65.7 | 109 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Red Bluff ›