Los Serranos Country Club in Chino Hills offers two 18-hole layouts, the North Course and the South Course. The North is generally regarded as the more approachable of the pair, while the South presents a tougher test, with a varied routing and greens that run true.
Practice facilities include a spacious driving range. The club hosts both casual play and tournament events, and carts are equipped with screens showing yardage information and other on-course details.
A restaurant and bar serve food and drinks after a round, and the club sits in a quiet setting away from busier surroundings.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 4 | |||||
| Championship (Green) | 489 | 182 | 468 | 342 | 396 | 176 | 424 | 396 | 353 | 153 | 418 | 302 | 461 | 540 | 368 | 571 | 167 | 433 | 3226 | 3413 | 6,639 | 72 | 72.8/131 |
| Long (Blue) | 485 | 178 | 462 | 339 | 366 | 174 | 373 | 389 | 329 | 145 | 395 | 296 | 456 | 534 | 343 | 529 | 155 | 412 | 3095 | 3265 | 6,360 | 72 | 71.4/128 |
| Regular (White) | 477 | 167 | 455 | 323 | 350 | 157 | 362 | 374 | 312 | 129 | 383 | 289 | 438 | 524 | 323 | 518 | 140 | 397 | 2977 | 3141 | 6,118 | 72 | 70.3/125 |
| Forward (Gold) | 444 | 153 | 445 | 310 | 326 | 144 | 350 | 340 | 305 | 120 | 369 | 277 | 396 | 517 | 278 | 409 | 127 | 373 | 2817 | 2866 | 5,683 | 72 | 68.3/119 |
| Forward (GOLD TEMP) | 444 | 153 | 325 | 239 | 307 | 144 | 264 | 242 | 228 | 120 | 255 | 140 | 274 | 390 | 238 | 350 | 127 | 270 | 2346 | 2164 | 4,510 | 72 | 62.9/106 |
| Pumpkin | 219 | 98 | 201 | 197 | 197 | 92 | 220 | 206 | 169 | 104 | 209 | 249 | 178 | 198 | 140 | 210 | 116 | 183 | 1599 | 1587 | 3,186 | 72 | 57.1/92 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 37 | 74 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Jack's Black | 561 | 531 | 398 | 443 | 462 | 172 | 365 | 583 | 225 | 389 | 443 | 213 | 557 | 403 | 407 | 531 | 198 | 677 | 3740 | 3818 | 7,558 | 74 | 76.3/138 |
| Long (Blue) | 551 | 514 | 393 | 427 | 450 | 162 | 359 | 575 | 206 | 338 | 406 | 180 | 473 | 395 | 384 | 506 | 187 | 586 | 3637 | 3455 | 7,092 | 74 | 74.1/133 |
| Regular (White) | 525 | 498 | 314 | 407 | 425 | 154 | 348 | 571 | 165 | 329 | 379 | 167 | 458 | 391 | 365 | 475 | 176 | 533 | 3407 | 3273 | 6,680 | 74 | 72.2/128 |
| Forward (Gold) | 452 | 412 | 271 | 350 | 297 | 93 | 344 | 426 | 143 | 321 | 358 | 99 | 444 | 386 | 351 | 446 | 148 | 524 | 2788 | 3077 | 5,865 | 74 | 68.5/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North · Championship (Green) | 72.8 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| North · Long (Blue) | 71.4 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| North · Regular (White) | 70.3 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| North · Forward (Gold) | 68.3 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| North · Forward (GOLD TEMP) | 62.9 | 106 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
| North · Pumpkin | 57.1 | 92 | -15 | -11 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 |
| South · Jack's Black | 76.3 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| South · Long (Blue) | 74.1 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| South · Regular (White) | 72.2 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| South · Forward (Gold) | 68.5 | 119 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Chino Hills ›