
Canyon Oaks Country Club in Chico hosts a range of organized events alongside golf, including tournaments and outings, group instructional clinics and workshops, meetings, conventions and educational seminars. Staff assist with planning and running these gatherings.
Both indoor and outdoor venues are available for corporate functions, team-building days, customer appreciation events and social occasions, set in a natural landscape. Customized merchandise can be arranged for corporate events.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 399 | 408 | 140 | 378 | 535 | 168 | 369 | 515 | 396 | 510 | 157 | 365 | 337 | 186 | 399 | 604 | 438 | 447 | 3308 | 3443 | 6,751 | 72 | 73.6/142 |
| Bruzza | 384 | 381 | 140 | 341 | 535 | 168 | 359 | 515 | 367 | 510 | 157 | 358 | 329 | 186 | 390 | 604 | 389 | 417 | 3190 | 3340 | 6,530 | 72 | 72.7/140 |
| Blue | 384 | 381 | 121 | 341 | 519 | 147 | 359 | 503 | 367 | 482 | 142 | 358 | 329 | 156 | 390 | 564 | 389 | 417 | 3122 | 3227 | 6,349 | 72 | 71.9/135 |
| Invitational | 384 | 322 | 140 | 341 | 519 | 147 | 564 | 372 | 404 | 273 | 503 | 367 | 482 | 157 | 358 | 329 | 156 | 390 | 3193 | 3015 | 6,208 | 72 | 71.5/132 |
| Senior Player's | 358 | 322 | 121 | 315 | 491 | 147 | 334 | 478 | 355 | 458 | 142 | 339 | 310 | 156 | 363 | 535 | 372 | 404 | 2921 | 3079 | 6,000 | 72 | 70.9/131 |
| White | 358 | 322 | 103 | 315 | 491 | 135 | 334 | 478 | 355 | 458 | 130 | 339 | 310 | 145 | 363 | 535 | 372 | 404 | 2891 | 3056 | 5,947 | 72 | 70.7/130 |
| Yellow | 358 | 306 | 103 | 315 | 420 | 107 | 273 | 445 | 313 | 458 | 130 | 329 | 291 | 123 | 324 | 498 | 318 | 358 | 2640 | 2829 | 5,469 | 72 | 68.6/120 |
| Captain's | 308 | 306 | 103 | 278 | 420 | 107 | 273 | 445 | 313 | 458 | 130 | 245 | 291 | 123 | 324 | 498 | 318 | 309 | 2553 | 2696 | 5,249 | 72 | 67.3/117 |
| Red | 308 | 290 | 84 | 278 | 420 | 83 | 213 | 408 | 313 | 430 | 116 | 245 | 275 | 123 | 324 | 458 | 318 | 309 | 2397 | 2598 | 4,995 | 72 | 66.0/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.6 | 142 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Bruzza | 72.7 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 71.9 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Invitational | 71.5 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Senior Player's | 70.9 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 70.7 | 130 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Yellow | 68.6 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Captain's | 67.3 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Red | 66.0 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Chico ›