| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 435 | 181 | 366 | 555 | 353 | 229 | 351 | 521 | 452 | 374 | 454 | 408 | 569 | 194 | 469 | 140 | 554 | 436 | 3443 | 3598 | 7,041 | 72 | 74.3/142 |
| Black/Gold Combo | 407 | 181 | 366 | 524 | 353 | 202 | 351 | 521 | 418 | 374 | 426 | 408 | 554 | 182 | 438 | 140 | 554 | 416 | 3323 | 3492 | 6,815 | 72 | 73.3/140 |
| Gold | 407 | 161 | 360 | 524 | 342 | 202 | 329 | 498 | 418 | 333 | 426 | 367 | 554 | 182 | 438 | 132 | 534 | 416 | 3241 | 3382 | 6,623 | 72 | 72.5/138 |
| Gold/Blue Combo | 407 | 161 | 360 | 510 | 318 | 175 | 329 | 498 | 379 | 333 | 394 | 367 | 502 | 164 | 372 | 132 | 534 | 389 | 3137 | 3187 | 6,324 | 72 | 71.1/134 |
| Blue | 371 | 152 | 337 | 510 | 318 | 175 | 323 | 472 | 379 | 307 | 394 | 343 | 502 | 164 | 372 | 122 | 502 | 389 | 3037 | 3095 | 6,132 | 72 | 70.1/132 |
| Blue/White Combo | 347 | 152 | 337 | 467 | 318 | 153 | 323 | 465 | 379 | 277 | 346 | 343 | 364 | 164 | 348 | 122 | 502 | 375 | 2941 | 2841 | 5,782 | 71 | 68.7/128 |
| White | 347 | 135 | 319 | 467 | 296 | 153 | 298 | 465 | 373 | 277 | 346 | 300 | 364 | 146 | 348 | 110 | 494 | 375 | 2853 | 2760 | 5,613 | 71 | 67.8/126 |
| White/Green Combo | 347 | 127 | 319 | 467 | 296 | 153 | 298 | 440 | 339 | 272 | 324 | 300 | 364 | 146 | 322 | 102 | 408 | 375 | 2786 | 2613 | 5,399 | 71 | 66.9/122 |
| Green | 285 | 127 | 276 | 464 | 247 | 127 | 223 | 440 | 339 | 272 | 324 | 263 | 352 | 133 | 322 | 102 | 408 | 235 | 2528 | 2411 | 4,939 | 71 | 64.6/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.3 | 142 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Black/Gold Combo | 73.3 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Gold | 72.5 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Gold/Blue Combo | 71.1 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue | 70.1 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue/White Combo | 68.7 | 128 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 67.8 | 126 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White/Green Combo | 66.9 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Green | 64.6 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Carmel ›