Calabasas Country Club occupies land with a notable Hollywood past. The Warner Ranch Stables, which stand between the course's 11th and 15th holes, are the only surviving structures from Warner Brothers' former movie ranch — the sole studio ranch situated within what are now the boundaries of Calabasas.
Warner Brothers bought 500 acres near Calabasas Creek, close to Mulholland Drive and Valmar Road, in 1935. The property eventually expanded to 2,800 acres and held numerous outdoor sets. Errol Flynn, then under contract with the studio, shot several films there, beginning with The Adventures of Robin Hood and continuing with Westerns such as Virginia City, San Antonio, Montana and Rocky Mountain. Portions of Casablanca, National Velvet, The Santa Fe Trail and Sergeant York were also filmed on the ranch.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 14 | |||||
| Championship (Blue) | 501 | 162 | 359 | 438 | 384 | 387 | 183 | 513 | 328 | 357 | 374 | 150 | 302 | 206 | 490 | 394 | 384 | 435 | 3255 | 3092 | 6,347 | 72 | 71.8/130 |
| Par 71 Course | 501 | 162 | 359 | 438 | 384 | 387 | 183 | 513 | 328 | 357 | 374 | 150 | 302 | 206 | 490 | 394 | 384 | 419 | 3255 | 3076 | 6,331 | 71 | 71.7/130 |
| Blue/White (Tournament) | 501 | 162 | 359 | 438 | 361 | 387 | 165 | 513 | 328 | 357 | 374 | 150 | 302 | 186 | 490 | 394 | 345 | 435 | 3214 | 3033 | 6,247 | 72 | 71.2/129 |
| White | 486 | 151 | 352 | 431 | 361 | 377 | 165 | 507 | 315 | 347 | 359 | 146 | 285 | 186 | 478 | 380 | 345 | 419 | 3145 | 2945 | 6,090 | 72 | 70.6/127 |
| Gold | 447 | 132 | 292 | 407 | 316 | 333 | 139 | 483 | 294 | 322 | 336 | 133 | 268 | 162 | 460 | 342 | 309 | 412 | 2843 | 2744 | 5,587 | 72 | 68.3/120 |
| Gold/Silver | 436 | 132 | 292 | 311 | 316 | 333 | 139 | 483 | 294 | 276 | 336 | 133 | 268 | 162 | 400 | 342 | 309 | 412 | 2736 | 2638 | 5,374 | 72 | 67.3/118 |
| Silver | 436 | 105 | 287 | 311 | 314 | 300 | 128 | 456 | 262 | 276 | 314 | 101 | 241 | 124 | 400 | 338 | 297 | 393 | 2599 | 2484 | 5,083 | 72 | 65.9/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship (Blue) | 71.8 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Par 71 Course | 71.7 | 130 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White (Tournament) | 71.2 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 70.6 | 127 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold | 68.3 | 120 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Gold/Silver | 67.3 | 118 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Silver | 65.9 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Valencia ›