Brea Creek Golf Course is a nine-hole layout set within the city of Brea, in North Orange County, California, tucked into an urban setting near the 57 freeway and W. Fir Boulevard.
The course plays as a par-29 executive nine, with greens, fairways and tee boxes suited to a range of abilities, making it a practical option for both experienced players and those newer to the game.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 29 | 58 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 16 | |||||
| White | 127 | 162 | 319 | 153 | 328 | 196 | 145 | 130 | 133 | 127 | 162 | 319 | 153 | 328 | 196 | 145 | 130 | 133 | 1693 | 1693 | 3,386 | 58 | 56.8/96 |
| White/Red | 127 | 162 | 319 | 153 | 328 | 196 | 145 | 130 | 133 | 100 | 116 | 290 | 94 | 313 | 90 | 125 | 107 | 111 | 1693 | 1346 | 3,039 | 58 | 55.1/91 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 56.8 | 96 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 24 | 29 |
| White/Red | 55.1 | 91 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Brea ›