
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 54 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 1 | |||||
| White | 144 | 107 | 121 | 131 | 138 | 149 | 154 | 172 | 173 | 134 | 97 | 118 | 116 | 119 | 117 | 122 | 105 | 183 | 1289 | 1111 | 2,400 | 54 | 52.1/78 |
| Red | 134 | 98 | 106 | 124 | 128 | 136 | 144 | 164 | 158 | 125 | 93 | 113 | 111 | 115 | 113 | 109 | 99 | 163 | 1192 | 1041 | 2,233 | 54 | 51.3/75 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 361 | 487 | 209 | 331 | 344 | 181 | 383 | 453 | 310 | 361 | 487 | 209 | 331 | 344 | 181 | 383 | 453 | 310 | 3059 | 3059 | 6,118 | 72 | 69.0/118 |
| Blue/White | 329 | 487 | 186 | 331 | 329 | 181 | 354 | 453 | 293 | 329 | 487 | 186 | 331 | 329 | 181 | 354 | 453 | 293 | 2943 | 2943 | 5,886 | 72 | 67.8/115 |
| White | 329 | 447 | 186 | 302 | 329 | 159 | 354 | 427 | 293 | 329 | 447 | 186 | 302 | 329 | 159 | 354 | 427 | 293 | 2826 | 2826 | 5,652 | 72 | 66.8/112 |
| Red | 306 | 403 | 161 | 282 | 301 | 141 | 334 | 381 | 251 | 306 | 403 | 161 | 282 | 301 | 141 | 334 | 381 | 251 | 2560 | 2560 | 5,120 | 72 | 64.2/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roadrunner Club · White | 52.1 | 78 | -2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 19 | 23 |
| Roadrunner Club · Red | 51.3 | 75 | -3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 21 |
| The Springs at Borrego · Blue | 69.0 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| The Springs at Borrego · Blue/White | 67.8 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| The Springs at Borrego · White | 66.8 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
| The Springs at Borrego · Red | 64.2 | 106 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
All golf courses in Borrego Springs ›Top courses near Indio ›