
Blythe Municipal Golf Course is a municipal course in Blythe, California, open to golfers of all skill levels. Course setup can be adjusted by the staff to play more or less demanding, allowing the layout to suit both casual rounds and tougher tests.
The clubhouse serves food and drink in a casual setting and has televisions showing sporting events. From the clubhouse, golfers take in wide views across the valley below.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 36 | 73 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 472 | 220 | 472 | 429 | 385 | 513 | 386 | 156 | 360 | 345 | 371 | 429 | 481 | 197 | 422 | 406 | 584 | 211 | 3393 | 3446 | 6,839 | 73 | 72.8/123 |
| White | 432 | 194 | 436 | 407 | 360 | 488 | 358 | 132 | 339 | 338 | 360 | 416 | 471 | 180 | 404 | 375 | 545 | 165 | 3146 | 3254 | 6,400 | 73 | 70.7/118 |
| Combo | 472 | 194 | 436 | 371 | 360 | 320 | 300 | 132 | 339 | 338 | 360 | 416 | 471 | 129 | 325 | 375 | 435 | 165 | 2924 | 3014 | 5,938 | 73 | 68.4/112 |
| Black | 411 | 150 | 392 | 250 | 341 | 320 | 300 | 114 | 328 | 333 | 348 | 416 | 464 | 129 | 325 | 165 | 435 | 219 | 2606 | 2834 | 5,440 | 73 | 65.8/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.8 | 123 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 70.7 | 118 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Combo | 68.4 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Black | 65.8 | 105 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses in California ›