Eagle Vines Vineyards and Golf Club sits in the foothills at the southern end of the Napa Valley, where vineyard views open up in nearly every direction. The 18-hole layout was designed by World Golf Hall of Fame member Johnny Miller, who routed the holes through stands of mature oaks and cherry trees rather than clearing them.
The course was built around the idea that golf and the surrounding landscape should coexist, and the property has been managed with that natural setting in mind. Along the way, play crosses rolling terrain and passes creeks, waterfalls and roughly 27 acres of working vineyards, with abundant birdlife throughout.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 35 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 572 | 196 | 394 | 472 | 209 | 597 | 391 | 454 | 509 | 498 | 529 | 362 | 450 | 164 | 394 | 198 | 451 | 443 | 3794 | 3489 | 7,283 | 72 | 75.4/138 |
| Blue | 535 | 176 | 373 | 447 | 182 | 564 | 371 | 433 | 480 | 465 | 510 | 343 | 428 | 164 | 377 | 185 | 431 | 419 | 3561 | 3322 | 6,883 | 72 | 73.7/135 |
| Member | 535 | 176 | 394 | 427 | 182 | 564 | 371 | 396 | 480 | 422 | 510 | 362 | 353 | 164 | 377 | 185 | 372 | 386 | 3525 | 3131 | 6,656 | 72 | 72.5/132 |
| White | 507 | 159 | 337 | 427 | 150 | 535 | 352 | 396 | 451 | 422 | 491 | 329 | 353 | 147 | 370 | 169 | 372 | 386 | 3314 | 3039 | 6,353 | 72 | 71.2/127 |
| White/Gold Combo | 507 | 159 | 337 | 375 | 150 | 441 | 352 | 396 | 451 | 375 | 491 | 329 | 353 | 147 | 370 | 169 | 341 | 386 | 3168 | 2961 | 6,129 | 72 | 70.2/125 |
| Gold | 496 | 136 | 309 | 375 | 144 | 441 | 342 | 355 | 441 | 375 | 476 | 316 | 337 | 136 | 335 | 159 | 341 | 378 | 3039 | 2853 | 5,892 | 72 | 69.1/122 |
| Gold/Red Combo | 496 | 136 | 309 | 375 | 144 | 441 | 293 | 355 | 398 | 375 | 476 | 316 | 337 | 106 | 282 | 142 | 341 | 378 | 2947 | 2753 | 5,700 | 72 | 68.2/120 |
| Red | 479 | 126 | 305 | 370 | 116 | 436 | 293 | 350 | 398 | 368 | 469 | 305 | 329 | 106 | 282 | 142 | 338 | 353 | 2873 | 2692 | 5,565 | 72 | 67.8/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 75.4 | 138 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Blue | 73.7 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Member | 72.5 | 132 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 71.2 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Gold Combo | 70.2 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 69.1 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Gold/Red Combo | 68.2 | 120 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Red | 67.8 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Vacaville ›