Round Hill Country Club is a private club in Alamo, California, established in 1959 as a combined golf course and residential community. The course opened in the fall of 1960, with the clubhouse, tennis facility and swimming pool following in 1961.
The club draws a membership from across the Bay Area, with a social atmosphere built around family activities, club tradition and friendly competition alongside the golf, tennis and pool facilities.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 18 | |||||
| Black | 392 | 361 | 433 | 496 | 203 | 446 | 138 | 346 | 390 | 382 | 323 | 419 | 178 | 483 | 386 | 192 | 414 | 484 | 3205 | 3261 | 6,466 | 72 | 72.6/138 |
| Tournament - Long | 392 | 361 | 390 | 496 | 187 | 446 | 138 | 346 | 375 | 382 | 323 | 419 | 178 | 483 | 351 | 192 | 399 | 484 | 3131 | 3211 | 6,342 | 72 | 71.7/137 |
| Tournament | 392 | 361 | 390 | 476 | 187 | 446 | 138 | 346 | 375 | 366 | 323 | 408 | 178 | 483 | 351 | 176 | 399 | 484 | 3111 | 3168 | 6,245 | 72 | 71.3/136 |
| Blue | 373 | 348 | 390 | 476 | 187 | 435 | 127 | 333 | 350 | 366 | 303 | 408 | 163 | 465 | 351 | 176 | 399 | 471 | 3019 | 3102 | 6,121 | 72 | 70.8/135 |
| Blue/Silver Combo | 353 | 348 | 361 | 433 | 173 | 435 | 127 | 333 | 350 | 360 | 303 | 394 | 150 | 465 | 313 | 141 | 389 | 471 | 2913 | 2986 | 5,899 | 72 | 69.9/133 |
| Silver | 353 | 329 | 361 | 433 | 173 | 380 | 113 | 326 | 331 | 360 | 281 | 394 | 150 | 449 | 313 | 141 | 389 | 432 | 2799 | 2909 | 5,708 | 72 | 68.9/131 |
| Silver/Gold Combo | 336 | 329 | 277 | 385 | 173 | 373 | 99 | 326 | 331 | 311 | 281 | 394 | 150 | 425 | 287 | 92 | 389 | 409 | 2629 | 2738 | 5,367 | 72 | 67.0/126 |
| Gold | 336 | 305 | 277 | 385 | 160 | 373 | 99 | 292 | 306 | 311 | 255 | 360 | 85 | 425 | 287 | 92 | 373 | 409 | 2533 | 2597 | 5,130 | 72 | 65.7/122 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.6 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Tournament - Long | 71.7 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Tournament | 71.3 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Blue | 70.8 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/Silver Combo | 69.9 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Silver | 68.9 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Silver/Gold Combo | 67.0 | 126 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Gold | 65.7 | 122 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near Concord ›