Corica Park is a municipal golf complex in Alameda offering three distinct layouts.
The South Course was designed by Rees Jones in the Australian Sandbelt style, with broad, rolling fairways and risk-reward angles that reward creative shot-making. The North Course was redesigned by Robert Trent Jones II Architects, and all eighteen holes reopened to public play in March 2025 following an extensive renovation; it features rolling hills, wide fairways and greens that blend into the surrounding terrain.
The nine-hole Mif Albright course is a short layout with holes ranging from 75 to 147 yards, suited to juniors, families and beginners as well as players working on their short game. It sits next to the Lucious Bateman Driving Range.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 18 | |||||
| Black | 376 | 493 | 377 | 185 | 498 | 156 | 407 | 283 | 376 | 409 | 451 | 338 | 161 | 503 | 295 | 513 | 208 | 353 | 3151 | 3231 | 6,382 | 72 | 70.8/126 |
| Blue | 343 | 485 | 366 | 150 | 479 | 141 | 401 | 243 | 363 | 401 | 431 | 333 | 153 | 497 | 295 | 494 | 171 | 341 | 2971 | 3116 | 6,087 | 72 | 69.6/121 |
| White | 326 | 471 | 348 | 126 | 425 | 123 | 390 | 225 | 341 | 382 | 400 | 324 | 145 | 467 | 278 | 457 | 158 | 353 | 2775 | 2964 | 5,739 | 72 | 68.0/117 |
| Red | 310 | 439 | 320 | 107 | 413 | 85 | 305 | 209 | 323 | 371 | 379 | 308 | 123 | 430 | 264 | 439 | 151 | 313 | 2511 | 2778 | 5,289 | 72 | 65.8/112 |
| Gold | 299 | 417 | 296 | 98 | 405 | 64 | 285 | 201 | 303 | 363 | 364 | 294 | 105 | 420 | 186 | 426 | 141 | 306 | 2368 | 2605 | 4,973 | 72 | 64.3/109 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 54 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| White | 98 | 71 | 145 | 127 | 103 | 92 | 132 | 90 | 120 | 98 | 71 | 145 | 127 | 103 | 92 | 132 | 90 | 120 | 978 | 978 | 1,956 | 54 | 51.8/73 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 3 | |||||
| Rees Jones | 539 | 405 | 402 | 494 | 139 | 533 | 193 | 306 | 415 | 455 | 258 | 474 | 339 | 377 | 502 | 182 | 583 | 428 | 3426 | 3598 | 7,024 | 72 | 74.3/136 |
| Black | 533 | 394 | 388 | 469 | 133 | 525 | 187 | 297 | 409 | 444 | 248 | 442 | 332 | 370 | 495 | 179 | 579 | 418 | 3335 | 3507 | 6,842 | 72 | 73.4/133 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 533 | 394 | 388 | 415 | 133 | 525 | 187 | 297 | 381 | 405 | 220 | 402 | 332 | 370 | 495 | 179 | 559 | 390 | 3253 | 3352 | 6,605 | 72 | 72.3/133 |
| Blue | 504 | 356 | 357 | 415 | 108 | 484 | 163 | 266 | 381 | 405 | 220 | 402 | 306 | 340 | 464 | 147 | 559 | 390 | 3034 | 3233 | 6,267 | 72 | 70.7/129 |
| Blue/White Combo | 504 | 356 | 357 | 378 | 108 | 484 | 163 | 266 | 358 | 373 | 185 | 369 | 306 | 340 | 464 | 147 | 515 | 364 | 2974 | 3063 | 6,037 | 72 | 69.6/127 |
| White | 473 | 327 | 329 | 378 | 89 | 451 | 145 | 257 | 358 | 373 | 185 | 369 | 280 | 304 | 430 | 130 | 515 | 364 | 2807 | 2950 | 5,757 | 72 | 68.3/123 |
| Red | 439 | 292 | 289 | 339 | 79 | 397 | 128 | 211 | 316 | 348 | 160 | 355 | 259 | 274 | 397 | 112 | 479 | 346 | 2490 | 2730 | 5,220 | 72 | 65.6/118 |
| Yellow | 401 | 264 | 255 | 287 | 72 | 369 | 120 | 171 | 278 | 319 | 149 | 348 | 239 | 250 | 371 | 105 | 452 | 319 | 2217 | 2552 | 4,769 | 72 | 63.5/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North · Black | 70.8 | 126 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| North · Blue | 69.6 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| North · White | 68.0 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| North · Red | 65.8 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| North · Gold | 64.3 | 109 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Par 3 Course (Mif Albright GC) · White | 51.8 | 73 | -2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 21 |
| South · Rees Jones | 74.3 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| South · Black | 73.4 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| South · Black/Blue Combo | 72.3 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| South · Blue | 70.7 | 129 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| South · Blue/White Combo | 69.6 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| South · White | 68.3 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| South · Red | 65.6 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| South · Yellow | 63.5 | 110 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in California ›
Top courses near San Francisco ›