Skyline Country Club is a private club set at 3,600 feet in the Catalina Mountain foothills north of Tucson. Its 18-hole, par-71 course is surrounded by high-desert vegetation and the wildlife that inhabits it, giving the layout a distinctly Sonoran character.
Practice amenities include a driving range along with putting and chipping greens. The course also serves as a setting for social events and gatherings, and the club offers additional amenities beyond golf, among them a fitness center with modern equipment, group classes and personal training.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 360 | 132 | 345 | 386 | 478 | 360 | 146 | 525 | 181 | 256 | 378 | 392 | 171 | 429 | 444 | 519 | 134 | 502 | 2913 | 3225 | 6,138 | 71 | 68.8/123 |
| Black/Blue | 360 | 132 | 345 | 371 | 478 | 360 | 146 | 467 | 171 | 256 | 378 | 392 | 171 | 400 | 434 | 519 | 134 | 478 | 2830 | 3162 | 5,992 | 71 | 68.1/121 |
| Blue | 354 | 126 | 339 | 371 | 470 | 356 | 132 | 467 | 171 | 241 | 370 | 386 | 154 | 400 | 434 | 485 | 125 | 478 | 2786 | 3073 | 5,859 | 71 | 67.2/118 |
| Blue/Silver | 335 | 126 | 339 | 321 | 470 | 356 | 132 | 467 | 132 | 241 | 344 | 386 | 154 | 336 | 393 | 485 | 125 | 478 | 2678 | 2942 | 5,620 | 71 | 66.4/115 |
| Silver | 335 | 120 | 314 | 321 | 448 | 345 | 124 | 422 | 132 | 233 | 344 | 354 | 145 | 336 | 393 | 477 | 117 | 469 | 2561 | 2868 | 5,429 | 71 | 64.8/111 |
| Gold | 275 | 114 | 308 | 315 | 399 | 319 | 116 | 416 | 127 | 225 | 306 | 329 | 130 | 327 | 324 | 418 | 108 | 395 | 2389 | 2562 | 4,951 | 71 | 62.6/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 68.8 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Black/Blue | 68.1 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Blue | 67.2 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Blue/Silver | 66.4 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Silver | 64.8 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Gold | 62.6 | 108 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Tucson ›