Dell Urich is one of two 18-hole courses at the Randolph Golf Complex, a municipal facility in the heart of midtown Tucson and one of the city's longest-standing golf destinations. Dell Urich offers a modern, player-friendly layout, while its companion course, Randolph North, presents a more traditional championship test. Both share the complex's parkland character, with mature trees, wide fairways and strategic bunkering.
Randolph North opened in 1925 and has hosted professional tournament golf, including the PGA Seiko Tucson Match Play Championship, the PGA Joe Garagiola Tucson Open and the PING/Welch's LPGA Championship. It stretches to 6,900 yards from the championship tees and just under 6,000 yards from the forward tees, with water in play on five holes, long fairways and views of the mountains ringing Tucson.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 373 | 213 | 557 | 299 | 156 | 540 | 445 | 457 | 187 | 390 | 193 | 451 | 515 | 468 | 429 | 380 | 137 | 439 | 3227 | 3402 | 6,629 | 70 | 70.3/124 |
| Blue/White Combo | 373 | 170 | 557 | 299 | 156 | 540 | 402 | 437 | 170 | 390 | 173 | 411 | 515 | 427 | 360 | 380 | 137 | 439 | 3104 | 3232 | 6,336 | 70 | 68.5/120 |
| White | 347 | 170 | 534 | 277 | 143 | 527 | 402 | 437 | 170 | 364 | 173 | 411 | 502 | 427 | 360 | 350 | 126 | 401 | 3007 | 3114 | 6,121 | 70 | 67.8/116 |
| White/Gold Combo | 347 | 153 | 534 | 277 | 143 | 490 | 402 | 407 | 155 | 364 | 158 | 383 | 502 | 407 | 360 | 350 | 113 | 387 | 2908 | 3024 | 5,932 | 70 | 67.0/114 |
| Gold | 333 | 153 | 511 | 267 | 140 | 490 | 387 | 407 | 155 | 334 | 158 | 383 | 488 | 407 | 342 | 322 | 113 | 387 | 2843 | 2934 | 5,777 | 70 | 66.6/112 |
| Gold/Red Combo | 310 | 153 | 511 | 267 | 140 | 490 | 362 | 379 | 133 | 334 | 137 | 383 | 488 | 373 | 267 | 322 | 113 | 360 | 2745 | 2777 | 5,522 | 70 | 65.4/109 |
| Red | 310 | 140 | 447 | 243 | 113 | 460 | 362 | 379 | 133 | 314 | 137 | 366 | 464 | 373 | 267 | 287 | 102 | 360 | 2587 | 2670 | 5,257 | 70 | 63.9/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.3 | 124 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue/White Combo | 68.5 | 120 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White | 67.8 | 116 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| White/Gold Combo | 67.0 | 114 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold | 66.6 | 112 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Gold/Red Combo | 65.4 | 109 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 63.9 | 105 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Tucson ›