El Conquistador Golf sits in Oro Valley, just north of Tucson, with the Santa Catalina Mountains rising behind the property and the desert landscape of cacti and local wildlife framing play.
The facility comprises three courses — Conquistador, Cañada and Pusch Ridge — laid out across the rolling terrain of the valley. Each has received enhancements from Greg Nash and Jeff Hardin, the original architects, and together they offer a desert golf experience under the Southern Arizona sun.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 332 | 175 | 380 | 320 | 356 | 568 | 432 | 184 | 547 | 457 | 372 | 392 | 198 | 303 | 330 | 533 | 384 | 386 | 3294 | 3355 | 6,649 | 72 | 71.7/133 |
| Blue | 324 | 162 | 370 | 305 | 335 | 553 | 420 | 175 | 532 | 426 | 362 | 371 | 167 | 279 | 300 | 492 | 374 | 375 | 3176 | 3146 | 6,322 | 72 | 69.7/127 |
| Blue/White | 324 | 162 | 315 | 305 | 335 | 531 | 393 | 140 | 504 | 403 | 349 | 322 | 149 | 279 | 300 | 492 | 337 | 358 | 3009 | 2989 | 5,998 | 72 | 68.8/126 |
| White | 298 | 136 | 315 | 290 | 269 | 531 | 393 | 140 | 458 | 403 | 349 | 322 | 149 | 256 | 272 | 478 | 337 | 358 | 2830 | 2924 | 5,754 | 72 | 67.2/122 |
| White/Red | 279 | 136 | 299 | 290 | 269 | 498 | 361 | 87 | 425 | 369 | 247 | 322 | 149 | 256 | 221 | 478 | 288 | 344 | 2644 | 2674 | 5,318 | 72 | 65.6/118 |
| Red | 279 | 118 | 299 | 244 | 236 | 498 | 361 | 87 | 425 | 369 | 247 | 297 | 115 | 207 | 221 | 458 | 288 | 344 | 2547 | 2546 | 5,093 | 72 | 64.1/115 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 408 | 348 | 163 | 386 | 541 | 410 | 168 | 441 | 397 | 400 | 539 | 404 | 184 | 407 | 431 | 528 | 193 | 410 | 3262 | 3496 | 6,758 | 71 | 72.2/129 |
| Blue | 398 | 323 | 154 | 378 | 518 | 384 | 160 | 420 | 386 | 385 | 530 | 360 | 173 | 361 | 406 | 515 | 177 | 410 | 3121 | 3317 | 6,438 | 71 | 70.2/124 |
| Blue/White | 361 | 323 | 154 | 353 | 461 | 384 | 143 | 383 | 386 | 361 | 530 | 327 | 160 | 361 | 368 | 515 | 146 | 336 | 2948 | 3104 | 6,052 | 71 | 68.8/123 |
| White | 361 | 291 | 150 | 353 | 433 | 368 | 143 | 383 | 342 | 324 | 433 | 327 | 160 | 334 | 368 | 465 | 146 | 336 | 2824 | 2893 | 5,717 | 71 | 66.9/121 |
| White/Red | 287 | 266 | 113 | 273 | 433 | 334 | 110 | 348 | 320 | 324 | 433 | 327 | 125 | 278 | 269 | 407 | 128 | 336 | 2484 | 2627 | 5,111 | 71 | 64.5/117 |
| Red | 287 | 266 | 96 | 273 | 401 | 334 | 110 | 348 | 320 | 287 | 333 | 304 | 125 | 278 | 269 | 376 | 128 | 238 | 2435 | 2338 | 4,773 | 71 | 62.7/113 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 11 | 15 | |||||
| Blue | 450 | 284 | 529 | 191 | 371 | 366 | 111 | 320 | 166 | 450 | 284 | 529 | 191 | 371 | 366 | 111 | 320 | 166 | 2788 | 2788 | 5,576 | 70 | 67.0/126 |
| White | 430 | 260 | 497 | 155 | 349 | 334 | 99 | 299 | 156 | 430 | 260 | 497 | 155 | 349 | 334 | 99 | 299 | 156 | 2579 | 2579 | 5,158 | 70 | 65.0/121 |
| Red | 387 | 229 | 485 | 108 | 333 | 309 | 80 | 242 | 124 | 387 | 229 | 485 | 108 | 333 | 309 | 80 | 242 | 124 | 2297 | 2297 | 4,594 | 70 | 62.4/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada · Black | 71.7 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Canada · Blue | 69.7 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Canada · Blue/White | 68.8 | 126 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Canada · White | 67.2 | 122 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Canada · White/Red | 65.6 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Canada · Red | 64.1 | 115 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Conquistador · Black | 72.2 | 129 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Conquistador · Blue | 70.2 | 124 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Conquistador · Blue/White | 68.8 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Conquistador · White | 66.9 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Conquistador · White/Red | 64.5 | 117 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
| Conquistador · Red | 62.7 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Pusch Ridge · Blue | 67.0 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Pusch Ridge · White | 65.0 | 121 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Pusch Ridge · Red | 62.4 | 116 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Tucson ›