
Corte Bella Golf Club is home to an 18-hole championship course designed by Greg Nash. The layout combines wide, forgiving fairways with large, undulating greens and bunkering placed to shape strategy, giving the course a resort-style character.
Most holes offer more than one route to the green, so the course can be played a number of ways and suits a broad range of abilities.
Practice facilities include a double-sided driving range with teeing areas on both the north and south sides, accommodating up to 24 golfers at once and allowing practice in varying conditions throughout the year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 349 | 439 | 412 | 192 | 538 | 370 | 469 | 195 | 532 | 387 | 373 | 151 | 601 | 357 | 160 | 392 | 563 | 400 | 3496 | 3384 | 6,880 | 72 | 72.3/128 |
| Black/White | 349 | 408 | 394 | 192 | 538 | 370 | 449 | 185 | 508 | 387 | 373 | 151 | 560 | 338 | 160 | 357 | 524 | 388 | 3393 | 3238 | 6,631 | 72 | 71.1/125 |
| White | 314 | 408 | 394 | 169 | 506 | 350 | 449 | 185 | 508 | 350 | 338 | 128 | 560 | 338 | 129 | 357 | 524 | 388 | 3283 | 3112 | 6,395 | 72 | 69.8/122 |
| White/Copper | 314 | 369 | 344 | 169 | 475 | 350 | 403 | 149 | 508 | 350 | 338 | 128 | 513 | 338 | 129 | 328 | 482 | 325 | 3081 | 2931 | 6,012 | 72 | 68.0/118 |
| Copper | 269 | 369 | 344 | 152 | 475 | 330 | 403 | 149 | 454 | 303 | 286 | 106 | 513 | 319 | 119 | 328 | 482 | 325 | 2945 | 2781 | 5,726 | 72 | 66.5/113 |
| Copper/Red | 269 | 328 | 304 | 152 | 428 | 330 | 355 | 110 | 427 | 303 | 286 | 106 | 479 | 285 | 119 | 300 | 433 | 325 | 2703 | 2636 | 5,339 | 72 | 65.0/109 |
| Red | 249 | 328 | 304 | 121 | 428 | 287 | 355 | 110 | 427 | 246 | 258 | 83 | 479 | 285 | 95 | 300 | 433 | 290 | 2609 | 2469 | 5,078 | 72 | 63.8/105 |
| Red/Green | 249 | 270 | 245 | 121 | 330 | 287 | 255 | 110 | 427 | 246 | 258 | 83 | 350 | 285 | 95 | 255 | 360 | 250 | 2294 | 2182 | 4,476 | 72 | 61.1/100 |
| Green | 200 | 270 | 245 | 120 | 330 | 225 | 255 | 108 | 380 | 220 | 225 | 83 | 350 | 230 | 96 | 255 | 360 | 250 | 2133 | 2069 | 4,202 | 72 | 59.7/94 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.3 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Black/White | 71.1 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 69.8 | 122 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White/Copper | 68.0 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Copper | 66.5 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Copper/Red | 65.0 | 109 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Red | 63.8 | 105 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| Red/Green | 61.1 | 100 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 |
| Green | 59.7 | 94 | -12 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Sun City West ›