Torreon Golf Club in Show Low is home to the Cabin course, which opens with a demanding par 4 where finding the fairway is key and a deep bunker guards the front of the green.
The second is a par 5 that asks for an early decision from the tee: lay back short of the hazard, or take on the second fairway and leave a chance to reach the green in two. The third turns uphill, a mid-length par 3 played with a mid iron where wind and the rise in elevation both come into play. Shots landing right tend to kick left, while the left side of the green calls for extra club to carry all the way to the putting surface.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 434 | 522 | 172 | 542 | 453 | 518 | 211 | 457 | 237 | 600 | 405 | 162 | 421 | 400 | 435 | 222 | 546 | 411 | 3546 | 3602 | 7,148 | 72 | 74.2/144 |
| Blue | 400 | 512 | 147 | 514 | 438 | 489 | 183 | 441 | 209 | 566 | 385 | 138 | 402 | 374 | 415 | 186 | 526 | 396 | 3333 | 3388 | 6,721 | 72 | 72.3/139 |
| Blue/White Combo | 378 | 491 | 147 | 514 | 438 | 467 | 183 | 402 | 209 | 523 | 385 | 138 | 384 | 354 | 377 | 186 | 526 | 396 | 3229 | 3269 | 6,498 | 72 | 71.1/135 |
| White | 378 | 491 | 139 | 482 | 427 | 467 | 159 | 402 | 191 | 523 | 364 | 114 | 384 | 354 | 377 | 147 | 494 | 375 | 3136 | 3132 | 6,268 | 72 | 69.7/132 |
| Gold | 344 | 451 | 133 | 472 | 386 | 453 | 149 | 385 | 139 | 510 | 340 | 97 | 354 | 332 | 377 | 147 | 459 | 341 | 2912 | 2957 | 5,869 | 72 | 67.7/127 |
| Red | 329 | 428 | 130 | 411 | 346 | 414 | 122 | 353 | 117 | 482 | 289 | 73 | 337 | 313 | 335 | 123 | 445 | 301 | 2650 | 2698 | 5,348 | 72 | 65.1/117 |
| Ponderosa | 256 | 325 | 130 | 335 | 306 | 330 | 122 | 310 | 117 | 372 | 289 | 73 | 215 | 235 | 230 | 123 | 365 | 301 | 2231 | 2203 | 4,434 | 72 | 61.1/108 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 391 | 405 | 206 | 554 | 416 | 205 | 423 | 593 | 424 | 407 | 162 | 554 | 416 | 591 | 181 | 432 | 397 | 377 | 3617 | 3517 | 7,134 | 72 | 73.0/142 |
| Blue | 364 | 379 | 187 | 522 | 390 | 177 | 406 | 577 | 401 | 386 | 138 | 528 | 405 | 569 | 156 | 408 | 379 | 355 | 3403 | 3324 | 6,727 | 72 | 71.1/138 |
| Blue/White Combo | 344 | 342 | 187 | 522 | 390 | 177 | 380 | 547 | 378 | 386 | 138 | 528 | 361 | 548 | 139 | 390 | 379 | 336 | 3267 | 3205 | 6,472 | 72 | 69.7/136 |
| White | 344 | 342 | 142 | 471 | 313 | 155 | 380 | 547 | 378 | 357 | 117 | 498 | 361 | 548 | 139 | 390 | 341 | 336 | 3072 | 3087 | 6,159 | 72 | 68.3/131 |
| Gold | 327 | 332 | 140 | 420 | 310 | 145 | 370 | 537 | 348 | 347 | 110 | 488 | 351 | 515 | 113 | 380 | 322 | 329 | 2929 | 2955 | 5,884 | 72 | 66.9/126 |
| Red | 264 | 282 | 117 | 393 | 289 | 108 | 287 | 467 | 325 | 312 | 78 | 453 | 324 | 440 | 91 | 334 | 287 | 303 | 2532 | 2622 | 5,154 | 72 | 64.2/114 |
| Ponderosa | 264 | 282 | 117 | 320 | 201 | 108 | 287 | 330 | 215 | 222 | 78 | 320 | 220 | 329 | 91 | 224 | 287 | 185 | 2124 | 1956 | 4,080 | 72 | 60.0/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cabin Course · Black | 74.2 | 144 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Cabin Course · Blue | 72.3 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Cabin Course · Blue/White Combo | 71.1 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Cabin Course · White | 69.7 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Cabin Course · Gold | 67.7 | 127 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Cabin Course · Red | 65.1 | 117 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Cabin Course · Ponderosa | 61.1 | 108 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
| Tower Course · Black | 73.0 | 142 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Tower Course · Blue | 71.1 | 138 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Tower Course · Blue/White Combo | 69.7 | 136 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Tower Course · White | 68.3 | 131 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Tower Course · Gold | 66.9 | 126 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Tower Course · Red | 64.2 | 114 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 29 |
| Tower Course · Ponderosa | 60.0 | 105 | -12 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Show Low ›