Seven Canyons Golf Club in Sedona, Arizona, is a private club, with access available through membership. Several membership options exist, intended to suit both area residents and visiting golfers.
The club maintains a dress code for members and their guests, with collared shirts with sleeves and slacks or mid-thigh-length Bermuda shorts considered appropriate; items such as tank tops, tee shirts, jeans, sweatpants, cut-offs and athletic shorts are not permitted. Shirts and shoes are required throughout the club's facilities, with the exception of the pool area.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 3 | |||||
| Weiskopf | 390 | 161 | 346 | 305 | 525 | 368 | 500 | 400 | 246 | 500 | 423 | 448 | 595 | 175 | 420 | 390 | 198 | 468 | 3241 | 3617 | 6,858 | 71 | 71.8/142 |
| Weiskopf/Member | 390 | 161 | 346 | 305 | 525 | 368 | 500 | 400 | 194 | 486 | 393 | 448 | 550 | 175 | 420 | 390 | 198 | 440 | 3189 | 3500 | 6,689 | 71 | 70.6/139 |
| Member | 360 | 147 | 330 | 285 | 515 | 335 | 480 | 360 | 194 | 486 | 393 | 437 | 550 | 154 | 400 | 374 | 178 | 440 | 3006 | 3412 | 6,418 | 71 | 70.0/136 |
| Member/Regular | 360 | 147 | 330 | 285 | 515 | 335 | 480 | 360 | 166 | 452 | 393 | 437 | 527 | 154 | 344 | 374 | 146 | 414 | 2978 | 3241 | 6,219 | 71 | 68.6/131 |
| Regular | 315 | 132 | 306 | 257 | 490 | 312 | 425 | 344 | 166 | 452 | 385 | 412 | 527 | 147 | 344 | 310 | 146 | 414 | 2747 | 3137 | 5,884 | 71 | 67.7/126 |
| Regular/Forward | 315 | 132 | 306 | 257 | 490 | 312 | 380 | 344 | 133 | 417 | 322 | 362 | 445 | 147 | 316 | 310 | 146 | 335 | 2669 | 2800 | 5,469 | 71 | 65.2/120 |
| Forward | 292 | 120 | 298 | 220 | 430 | 255 | 380 | 309 | 133 | 417 | 322 | 362 | 445 | 98 | 316 | 276 | 125 | 335 | 2437 | 2696 | 5,133 | 71 | 63.6/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weiskopf | 71.8 | 142 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Weiskopf/Member | 70.6 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| Member | 70.0 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Member/Regular | 68.6 | 131 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Regular | 67.7 | 126 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Regular/Forward | 65.2 | 120 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Forward | 63.6 | 116 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Sedona ›