TPC Scottsdale sits just outside Scottsdale, Arizona, about a half hour from Phoenix, and is home to two championship courses, both open to public play: the Stadium Course and the Champions Course.
The club serves as the permanent host of the Phoenix Open and stages a range of other events during the year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 16 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | |||||
| Black | 371 | 461 | 174 | 556 | 466 | 202 | 393 | 212 | 575 | 542 | 474 | 446 | 164 | 429 | 346 | 215 | 605 | 460 | 3410 | 3681 | 7,091 | 71 | 73.2/135 |
| Black/Blue | 371 | 428 | 174 | 556 | 432 | 188 | 393 | 191 | 575 | 542 | 456 | 423 | 164 | 429 | 321 | 189 | 583 | 460 | 3308 | 3567 | 6,875 | 71 | 72.1/131 |
| Blue | 338 | 428 | 144 | 521 | 432 | 188 | 383 | 191 | 532 | 514 | 456 | 423 | 148 | 410 | 321 | 189 | 583 | 429 | 3157 | 3473 | 6,630 | 71 | 71.1/129 |
| Blue/White | 338 | 373 | 134 | 521 | 376 | 145 | 383 | 191 | 532 | 514 | 433 | 395 | 148 | 395 | 321 | 189 | 525 | 385 | 2993 | 3305 | 6,298 | 71 | 69.9/124 |
| White | 323 | 373 | 134 | 495 | 376 | 145 | 355 | 166 | 516 | 484 | 433 | 395 | 117 | 395 | 300 | 157 | 525 | 385 | 2883 | 3191 | 6,074 | 71 | 68.6/120 |
| White/Red | 278 | 373 | 113 | 459 | 283 | 145 | 313 | 166 | 516 | 484 | 384 | 353 | 117 | 350 | 300 | 157 | 525 | 330 | 2646 | 3000 | 5,646 | 71 | 66.8/117 |
| Red | 278 | 325 | 113 | 459 | 283 | 121 | 313 | 137 | 443 | 440 | 384 | 353 | 106 | 350 | 277 | 118 | 455 | 330 | 2472 | 2813 | 5,285 | 71 | 64.8/114 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 3 | |||||
| Black | 403 | 442 | 558 | 183 | 470 | 432 | 215 | 475 | 453 | 428 | 472 | 192 | 558 | 490 | 553 | 163 | 332 | 442 | 3631 | 3630 | 7,261 | 71 | 74.7/142 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 403 | 410 | 558 | 183 | 417 | 386 | 188 | 445 | 405 | 402 | 446 | 170 | 558 | 461 | 553 | 163 | 332 | 402 | 3395 | 3487 | 6,882 | 71 | 72.7/135 |
| Blue | 355 | 410 | 530 | 157 | 417 | 386 | 188 | 445 | 405 | 402 | 446 | 170 | 508 | 461 | 498 | 140 | 294 | 402 | 3293 | 3321 | 6,614 | 71 | 71.5/131 |
| Blue/White Combo | 355 | 386 | 530 | 157 | 373 | 386 | 188 | 418 | 405 | 402 | 416 | 170 | 508 | 426 | 498 | 140 | 294 | 402 | 3198 | 3256 | 6,454 | 71 | 70.8/126 |
| White | 339 | 386 | 510 | 141 | 373 | 348 | 164 | 418 | 381 | 373 | 416 | 149 | 482 | 426 | 459 | 119 | 255 | 371 | 3060 | 3050 | 6,110 | 71 | 68.9/123 |
| Red | 314 | 357 | 370 | 114 | 350 | 316 | 138 | 322 | 334 | 342 | 379 | 122 | 454 | 401 | 407 | 98 | 228 | 318 | 2615 | 2749 | 5,364 | 71 | 66.2/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions · Black | 73.2 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Champions · Black/Blue | 72.1 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Champions · Blue | 71.1 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Champions · Blue/White | 69.9 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Champions · White | 68.6 | 120 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Champions · White/Red | 66.8 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Champions · Red | 64.8 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Stadium · Black | 74.7 | 142 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Stadium · Black/Blue Combo | 72.7 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Stadium · Blue | 71.5 | 131 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Stadium · Blue/White Combo | 70.8 | 126 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Stadium · White | 68.9 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Stadium · Red | 66.2 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Scottsdale ›