The Mirabel Club sits a few miles north of Scottsdale, Arizona, at an elevation that keeps temperatures somewhat cooler than Phoenix. The setting is the Sonoran Desert, with desert landscape and views forming the backdrop to the property.
It operates as a private member club with a community-oriented, small-town atmosphere, hosting social gatherings and events alongside golf and an active outdoor lifestyle.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 405 | 571 | 439 | 472 | 307 | 165 | 558 | 183 | 456 | 449 | 178 | 390 | 466 | 217 | 433 | 423 | 561 | 474 | 3556 | 3591 | 7,147 | 71 | 73.3/138 |
| Black/Copper | 385 | 571 | 399 | 433 | 297 | 165 | 558 | 183 | 410 | 434 | 178 | 350 | 417 | 217 | 418 | 392 | 561 | 438 | 3401 | 3405 | 6,806 | 71 | 71.8/135 |
| Copper | 378 | 543 | 399 | 399 | 297 | 153 | 526 | 170 | 410 | 414 | 162 | 350 | 417 | 206 | 402 | 392 | 531 | 415 | 3275 | 3289 | 6,564 | 71 | 70.7/133 |
| Copper/Silver | 345 | 543 | 381 | 364 | 297 | 153 | 526 | 170 | 390 | 399 | 162 | 350 | 388 | 183 | 402 | 369 | 531 | 384 | 3169 | 3168 | 6,337 | 71 | 69.9/128 |
| Silver | 345 | 498 | 381 | 364 | 287 | 134 | 495 | 160 | 390 | 399 | 150 | 335 | 388 | 183 | 393 | 369 | 487 | 384 | 3054 | 3088 | 6,142 | 71 | 69.0/125 |
| Silver/Maroon | 345 | 498 | 361 | 364 | 287 | 134 | 495 | 160 | 308 | 354 | 150 | 335 | 364 | 127 | 398 | 343 | 485 | 384 | 2952 | 2940 | 5,892 | 71 | 67.9/123 |
| Maroon | 331 | 467 | 361 | 364 | 272 | 126 | 460 | 140 | 308 | 354 | 141 | 297 | 364 | 127 | 378 | 343 | 432 | 384 | 2829 | 2820 | 5,649 | 71 | 66.4/120 |
| Maroon/Green | 280 | 467 | 293 | 317 | 272 | 126 | 460 | 112 | 308 | 354 | 141 | 297 | 335 | 127 | 290 | 303 | 405 | 313 | 2635 | 2565 | 5,200 | 71 | 65.0/116 |
| Green | 280 | 427 | 293 | 317 | 260 | 107 | 422 | 112 | 308 | 307 | 132 | 242 | 335 | 112 | 290 | 303 | 405 | 313 | 2526 | 2439 | 4,965 | 71 | 63.6/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.3 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Black/Copper | 71.8 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Copper | 70.7 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Copper/Silver | 69.9 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Silver | 69.0 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Silver/Maroon | 67.9 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Maroon | 66.4 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Maroon/Green | 65.0 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Green | 63.6 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Scottsdale ›