Capital Canyon Club is a private club in Prescott, Arizona. It is managed by Troon Privé, the private club division of Troon.
Through Troon Privé's reciprocal program, qualified members may arrange play at other private clubs around the world.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 354 | 424 | 165 | 403 | 490 | 163 | 317 | 542 | 412 | 618 | 168 | 454 | 375 | 513 | 429 | 170 | 204 | 421 | 3270 | 3352 | 6,622 | 71 | 71.6/139 |
| Black/Blue | 346 | 414 | 150 | 403 | 479 | 163 | 317 | 542 | 387 | 565 | 168 | 422 | 375 | 474 | 379 | 170 | 204 | 357 | 3201 | 3114 | 6,315 | 71 | 70.3/137 |
| Blue | 346 | 414 | 150 | 360 | 479 | 151 | 305 | 507 | 387 | 565 | 150 | 422 | 361 | 474 | 379 | 144 | 170 | 357 | 3099 | 3022 | 6,121 | 71 | 69.1/134 |
| Blue/White | 346 | 380 | 150 | 348 | 479 | 136 | 305 | 507 | 356 | 542 | 150 | 402 | 330 | 474 | 357 | 134 | 170 | 347 | 3007 | 2906 | 5,913 | 71 | 68.0/131 |
| White | 316 | 380 | 140 | 348 | 459 | 136 | 282 | 461 | 356 | 542 | 136 | 402 | 330 | 456 | 357 | 134 | 158 | 347 | 2878 | 2862 | 5,740 | 71 | 67.1/127 |
| White/Gray | 316 | 311 | 140 | 297 | 459 | 136 | 282 | 461 | 297 | 506 | 136 | 355 | 320 | 394 | 300 | 134 | 158 | 250 | 2699 | 2553 | 5,252 | 71 | 64.7/119 |
| Gray | 302 | 311 | 132 | 297 | 424 | 131 | 272 | 400 | 297 | 506 | 124 | 355 | 320 | 394 | 300 | 124 | 146 | 250 | 2566 | 2519 | 5,085 | 71 | 64.0/115 |
| Gray/Teal | 302 | 300 | 132 | 292 | 419 | 131 | 272 | 395 | 297 | 506 | 88 | 355 | 250 | 394 | 300 | 80 | 127 | 250 | 2540 | 2350 | 4,890 | 71 | 63.6/111 |
| Teal | 239 | 300 | 93 | 292 | 419 | 97 | 245 | 395 | 292 | 500 | 88 | 346 | 250 | 391 | 295 | 80 | 127 | 240 | 2372 | 2317 | 4,689 | 71 | 63.0/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.6 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
| Black/Blue | 70.3 | 137 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 69.1 | 134 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue/White | 68.0 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 67.1 | 127 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| White/Gray | 64.7 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Gray | 64.0 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 |
| Gray/Teal | 63.6 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Teal | 63.0 | 109 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Prescott ›