
Mountain Mulligans is an indoor golf facility in Pinetop, in Arizona's White Mountains, created to provide year-round golf and family recreation in an area where outdoor courses close during the colder months.
The business was founded by Matt and Kelly Segerstrom together with their sons, PJ and Karter. The idea grew out of a family cabin trip, when the Segerstroms found no place to practice while local courses were still closed, and developed further through conversations with area coaches into a facility intended to serve the community, including student athletes from Blue Ridge and Show Low during the winter.
Golf runs through the family: PJ plays college golf, Karter is a varsity golfer at Perry High School, and Matt previously coached high school golf at Gilbert Christian High School. The facility's logo features both boys.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 35 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 372 | 349 | 240 | 414 | 613 | 334 | 503 | 527 | 153 | 315 | 543 | 178 | 330 | 208 | 302 | 493 | 220 | 440 | 3505 | 3029 | 6,534 | 72 | 70.2/123 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 361 | 339 | 226 | 406 | 600 | 320 | 496 | 520 | 146 | 302 | 527 | 167 | 325 | 198 | 293 | 476 | 210 | 432 | 3414 | 2930 | 6,397 | 72 | 69.7/121 |
| Blue | 361 | 339 | 226 | 406 | 600 | 320 | 496 | 520 | 146 | 302 | 527 | 167 | 325 | 198 | 293 | 476 | 210 | 432 | 3414 | 2930 | 6,344 | 72 | 69.1/119 |
| Blue/White Combo | 351 | 339 | 179 | 348 | 521 | 320 | 496 | 520 | 146 | 302 | 498 | 167 | 325 | 187 | 293 | 463 | 188 | 364 | 3220 | 2787 | 6,007 | 72 | 67.4/113 |
| White | 351 | 327 | 179 | 348 | 521 | 300 | 433 | 417 | 117 | 293 | 498 | 151 | 306 | 187 | 283 | 463 | 188 | 364 | 2993 | 2733 | 5,726 | 72 | 66.1/111 |
| White/Green Combo | 351 | 327 | 164 | 299 | 429 | 300 | 392 | 417 | 117 | 293 | 448 | 151 | 306 | 138 | 283 | 438 | 163 | 322 | 2796 | 2542 | 5,338 | 72 | 64.2/105 |
| Green | 266 | 302 | 164 | 299 | 429 | 233 | 392 | 403 | 111 | 282 | 448 | 126 | 254 | 138 | 224 | 438 | 163 | 322 | 2599 | 2395 | 4,994 | 72 | 62.7/100 |
| Junior Tee | 170 | 180 | 85 | 135 | 225 | 140 | 210 | 215 | 70 | 185 | 250 | 75 | 160 | 100 | 140 | 210 | 110 | 170 | 1430 | 1400 | 2,830 | 72 | 55.2/86 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.2 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 69.7 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Blue | 69.1 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Blue/White Combo | 67.4 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| White | 66.1 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| White/Green Combo | 64.2 | 105 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Green | 62.7 | 100 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
| Junior Tee | 55.2 | 86 | -17 | -13 | -9 | -5 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 11 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Arizona ›
All golf courses in Pinetop ›